A-Z Index | Map | People Finder

Scholarships

December 1 is the Freshman Scholarship priority deadline. Incoming freshmen who apply for admission with all admission materials postmarked by this date receive automatic consideration for Freshman and General Scholarships. A separate application is not required for consideration.

To receive consideration for need-based General and Departmental Scholarships, students must complete the Free Application for Federal Student Aid (FAFSA) each year, available online beginning January 1. The FAFSA must be received by Auburn by March 1.

Freshman Scholarships

National Scholars Presidential Scholarships

are awarded to National Merit Finalists and National Achievement Finalists. National Presidential Scholars receive tuition for four years for Alabama residents or $60,000 over four years at $15,000 per year for non-residents, a $1,000 technology stipend in the first fall semester, and a $2,500 enrichment experience stipend available for one semester after the second year. National Presidential Scholars also receive an on-campus housing stipend for four years and an annual stipend based on eligibility as determined by the National Merit Scholarship Corporation and financial need as demonstrated through completion of the FAFSA. National Merit and Achievement Finalists must have a minimum 3.5 high school GPA. National Merit Finalists should contact National Merit Scholarship Corporation to name Auburn University as their first choice institution by May 1. National Achievement Finalists should mail or fax a copy of their notification letter to the Office of University Scholarships by May 1.

Spirit of Auburn Scholarships

are automatically awarded to Alabama residents with a minimum 28 ACT or 1250 SAT score and a 3.5 high school GPA at three levels beginning in October. Students must have the minimum test score and high school GPA required for consideration at each level. Presidential Scholars receive tuition for four years and a $1,000 technology stipend in the first fall semester. Founders Scholars receive tuition for four years. University Scholars receive $10,000 over four years at $2,500 per year.

Academic Scholarships

are awarded among non-residents with a minimum 29 ACT score or 1290 SAT score and a 3.5 high school GPA at three levels in December. Students must have the minimum test score and high school GPA required for consideration at each level. Academic Scholarships are awarded competitively, and the minimum test score and GPA required for consideration at any level does not guarantee a scholarship will be awarded at that level. Presidential Scholars receive $60,000 over four years at $15,000 per year and a $1,000 technology stipend in the first fall semester. Heritage Scholars receive $40,000 over four years at $10,000 per year. Charter Scholars receive $20,000 over four years at $5,000 per year.

Auburn Spirit Foundation and Auburn Spirit Foundation Legacy Scholarships

are awarded among students with a minimum 26 ACT score or 1170 SAT score and a 3.5 high school GPA, who have not been previously recognized with a Freshman Scholarship of equal or greater value. Auburn Spirit Foundation and Auburn Spirit Foundation Legacy Scholarships are awarded competitively in January at $6,000 over four years or $1,500 per year.

Achievement Scholarships

are awarded among Alabama residents with a minimum 26 ACT score or 1170 SAT score, a 3.5 high school GPA, and have not been previously recognized with a Freshman Scholarship of equal or greater value. Achievement Scholarships are awarded competitively in January at $6,000 over four years or $1,500 per year.

General Scholarships

Criteria for General Scholarships vary and may include but not be limited to geographic location, academic achievement, and financial need. Eligible students are automatically considered for all General Scholarships for which they meet the criteria.

Departmental Scholarships

Each of Auburn’s 12 colleges and schools awards scholarships separate from the scholarships awarded at the University level. Criteria for Departmental Scholarships vary and may include academic major but not be limited to geographic location, academic achievement, and/or financial need. A separate application may be required for consideration. Students should contact the college or school in which they plan to major for Departmental Scholarship opportunities and requirements.

External Scholarships

External Scholarships are awarded by individuals or organizations external to Auburn University. Checks should be mailed to the Office of University Scholarships for deposit into the student’s university billing account. Students are encouraged to pursue as many External Scholarship opportunities as possible. Although Auburn University does not limit these scholarships by number or amount, scholarships received may affect the amount of federal financial aid for which students are eligible.

Auburn University Scholarships

General Scholarships

A. H. SkinnerA. S. MitchellAASD-STEM
Alabama CentennialAlabama Crime Victim’s DependentsAlabama Great Granddaughter Club
Alan and Libby MoiseAlbert L. ThomasAlbertville High School
Alexander H. StephensAlfred Aldrich HonorsAlfred D. Brown
Allie Bates JolleyAllison ChappellAlpha Lambda Delta Freshman Honor Society
Alva P. McCraryAmerican Legion AuxiliaryAmerson Family
Ann Barr Honorary 4-H ClubAnne Branch Phillips Etheridge MemorialArnold W. Umbach, Sr.
Ashley Williams MemorialAtlanta Auburn Club/Roy B. Sewell MemorialAtlanta Auburn Club
AU CheerleadersAU Employee Dependent ChildrenAU Family Campaign
AU Retirees AssociationAU Tiger PawsAubie
Auburn Alumni Association Provost Leadership UndergraduateAuburn Alumni AssociationAuburn Club of Lower Alabama Endowed
Auburn Club of West FloridaAuburn Football Lettermen ClubAuburn Parent's Association
Auburn Rotary ClubAuburn Spirit FoundationAuburn University Board of Trustees
Auburn University Interfraternity CouncilAuburn VeteransAUF Student Scholars
Augustus T. GraydonAustin Auburn ClubAutauga County Auburn Club/Ronnie Rucker Memorial
B. B. and Frances NelsonBaldwin County Auburn ClubBarbara Coggins McGlamery Memorial
Bay Area Auburn ClubBeatrice BlankenshipBeatrice Fontana
Bessie Seay RoseBlanchard H. “Buster” StallworthBlount County Auburn Club
Blount PresidentialBluegrass (KY) Auburn ClubBonnie H. Arnall
Brenda Ford Dadds MemorialBrent WilsonBrian Alexander Payne
Buris R. Boshell HonorsC. Dozier and Carolyn Hill CorrC. S. and Louise Bazemore
Calhoun/Cleburne Counties Auburn ClubCampbell and West FamiliesCampus Club - Caroline Draughon Annual
Campus Club - Caroline Draughon EndowedCape Fear (NC) Auburn ClubCaptain Scott Cummins
Captain TrussCaptain William H. and May D. ComptonCarl and Jessie Summers
Carl W. ConnellCarol Wagoner SegrestCarolyn Hugginsmith Chappell
Cary Thomas MitchellCeddrick C. Mack Memorial Beacon LeadershipCentral Mississippi Auburn Club
Charles BarkleyCharles E. Ball, Sr. MemorialCharles Ernest Pannell
Charles H. Cox MemorialCharles J. Ebert, Jr.Charles M. Sherrod
Charlie WheatCharlotte Auburn ClubCharlotte Williams Coopwood
Cherokee County Auburn Club/Robert (Blow) Leath MemorialChicago Auburn ClubChick-Fil-A
Chilton County Auburn Club AnnualChilton County Auburn Club EndowedChilton County Farmers Federation
Christine Louise McClainClass of 1908Coach Stokely Bazemore, Jr.
Columbia-Midlands Auburn ClubColumbus/Phenix City Auburn ClubCompass Bank Honors
Corporal Mitchell Red Cloud, Jr.Coweta/Fayette Auburn ClubCoweta/Fayette County Auburn Club William 'Whupper’ Lee
Cradle of the ConfederacyCrenshaw County Auburn Club AnnualCrenshaw County Auburn Club Endowed
Crenshaw PooleCullman County Auburn Club EndowedCullman County Auburn Club/Herman T. Pruett Memorial
Cullman County Auburn Club/Herman T. PruettDale County Auburn Club/Pamela Wells Sheffield MemorialDaniel Foundation of Alabama
David and Donna LehmanDeborah Hopkins CarterDeborah Wilson Thompson
Deeter FamilyDekalb County Auburn Club/Lala PrewettDixie Bibb Graves
Donald WilsonDorothy Jones CallowayDorothy Williamson Allen
Dr. Alexander L. “Bam” WilliamsDr. Clarnece Daniel WrightDr. Pat H. Barnes/Centennial of Women
Dr. Paul Franklin ParksDrummond Company HonorsDudley Academic
Dudley UniversityEdd Kennedy, Jr.Edmund C. and Margaret May Leach
Edmund C. LeachElectra Semmes ColstonElizabeth Ann Hall Memorial
Elizabeth Bazemore MemorialElizabeth E. StrotherElmore County Auburn Club
Emerald Coast Auburn Club/Bill and Gayle Creamer MemorialEmerging Leader InstituteEmmett Reeder
Emory O. and Jeanne L. CunninghamEnergenErwin and Alberta Hanifl
Escambia County Auburn ClubEtowah County Auburn ClubEugene Allen Smith Memorial
Evelyn and Reid DavisFaith Crystal Hestley Schoggins HendersonFlora Hestley Bryant
Florence B. BurtFlorida West Coast Auburn ClubFloyd O. Hicks
Floyd P. TredawayFour Little Girls MemorialFrances Davis
Frank and Virginia Ann StewartFrank Y. Conner, Jr.Franklin Whyte Bedford Memorial
Frederick and Charlene Kam and FamilyFrederick and Charlene KamFriends of Auburn '80s
Futral-Barron Children of the ConfederacyGail McKean YeagleyGary C. Martin
Gavin Simpson MemorialGaynell JacksonGeneral University
General William Crawford GorgasGeorgia Mountains Auburn ClubGlendora Shelton James Memorial
Global Tigers International EducationGoizueta FoundationGold Coast, FL Auburn Club
Golden EaglesGolden Isles Auburn Club EndowedGolden Isles Auburn Club
Golden Triangle Auburn ClubGrady F. "Buddy" Edwards, Jr. MemorialGrady F. “Buddy” Edwards, Jr. Memorial
Great Great Granddaughter ClubGreater Athens Auburn Club/Sam Haygood MemorialGreater Birmingham Auburn Club Band
Greater Birmingham Auburn Club/Christina Nicole Heichelbech MemorialGreater Birmingham Auburn Club/Edd Wadley MemorialGreater Birmingham Auburn Club/Howard Elliot
Greater Birmingham Auburn Club/Jim Scogin MemorialGreater Birmingham Auburn Club/Jimmy Brown MemorialGreater Nashville, TN Auburn Club Annual
Greater Nashville, TN Auburn Club EndowedGreater Valley Area Auburn ClubGuntersville/Marshall County Auburn Club
Gussie L. VinesGuy V. BullockH. K. and Margaret Nix Family
H.K. and Margaret NixHarry HamanHarry M. Philpott
Hawkins FamilyHelen Krause LeslieHenrietta W. and Neil O. Davis
Henry BlizzardHenry County Auburn ClubHey Day
Highlands/Cashiers AlumniHolland M. SmithHomer H. B. Mask
Horace and Selwyn TurnerHouston Area Auburn ClubHub Waldrop
Hugh M. Long, Jr. '47Hugh M. Long, Jr. '47Huntsville Madison County Auburn Club/Brooks and Marian Moore
Huntsville-Madison County Auburn Club/James T. Tatum, Jr. MemorialHuntsville-Madison County Auburn Club/Laura E. Hanks MemorialIda Susan Morris
J and M BookstoreJ. L. and Elizabeth GrantJack and Libbie Key Family
Jackie Norman MemorialJackson County Auburn ClubJacksonville, Florida Area Auburn Club
James Arthur King and Mary Neely KingJames E. and Emma O. Foy "Foy Spirit Award"James Henry Willingham
James J. Baird, Jr.James N. (Trey) WilbournJames Patrick Galloway
James Seaborn BoydJames W. SpearmanJandM Bookstore
Jay and Kelley EversJean B. MartinJefferson Davis Chapter 2282 of Mobile, AL
Jefferson DavisJennie DeanJennie Viene Crenshaw Poole
Jerrold "Larry" BaileyJerrold 'Larry’ BaileyJerry and Roberta Maddox
Jerry Mack Whitaker MemorialJerry Roden, Jr.Jessica and Stephanie Johnson
Jill Margaret EasterlingJohn and Will Vandiver MemorialJohn Edward Wiatt and J. Streeter Wiatt
John GilinoJohn H. OrrJohn Hunt Morgan
John Martin LeeJohn McCain Buzbee MemorialJohn T. and Ellen Bowman Kaetz
Johnny Micheal Spann MemorialJosephine Law WallaceJudy Bentley Blackwell
Kansas City Auburn ClubKate HollifieldKatharine Cooper Cater Memorial
Kathie Little MattoxKathryn Ann CollierKathryn Gilder Roden
Kathryn RodenKatie and William PenningtonKenneth and Louise Thomas
Kenneth J. Ingram, Jr. and AssociatesKenneth Todd and Amy Woodall CarrollKristen Hayes Marotte
Lanierland Auburn ClubLauren Ashley Burk MemorialLauren Ashley Burk
Lee Boyd ChunLee Boyd ChunnLee County Auburn Club
Lee MoodyLeischuck-ReavesLeopold M. Bashinsky
Les and Civel AdamsLetitia RossLevi Nehemiah King Memorial
Lieutenant Colonel Henry Earl Turner in Air Force ROTCLieutenant Colonel Henry Earl Turner in Army ROTCLieutenant Colonel Henry Earl Turner in Navy ROTC
Lieutenant Colonel Henry Earl Turner in Air Force ROTCLimestone County Auburn ClubLloyd and Ruth Maxwell
Lois F. and James Turnipseed, Jr.Lori Arnold Pullan MemorialLouise Dent Hurt
Lowcountry Auburn ClubLowe E. BurfordLSAMP 11-12
Lt. General Kelly H. Burke '52 Fund for ExcellenceLt. General Kelly H. Burke '52 Fund for ExcellenceLula Bondurant Harrison
Macon County Greyhound Park, Inc. VictorylandMajor General Patrick R. CleburneMajor John Pelham
Mamie L. HardyMarguerite Virginia ParsonsMarilyn Krieger Glass
Marshall County Auburn Club AnnualMarshall County Auburn Club EndowedMary Ansley
Mary C. AnsleyMary Darnell JohnsonMary Ellen Ahlstrom-Thorn
Mary HelmsMary Lou FoyMary Yeager Wilson
Mattie HueyMaude BakerMax E. Kahn Memorial
McClellan and Janice RatchfordMcIntosh Area Auburn ClubMcWane Foundation
Melba C. PeeblesMemphis Area Auburn ClubMetro Washington D.C. Auburn Club
Michael Arnett Nobles MemorialMichael RookerMiddle Georgia Auburn Club
Mildred and Leonard BarstisMiles and Mary StephensMiss Alabama
Miss Auburn UniversityMobile Auburn Club/Dr. Edmund Dyas MemorialMobile County Auburn Club Annual
Mobile County Auburn Club/Dwain Luce Mollie HollifieldMonroe County Auburn Club
Montgomery Auburn Club/Monty CarpenterMontgomery County Auburn ClubMoody and Obyree Hayes
Moreland Griffith Smith, I and Charles Milton Smith, IIMorris Malone SlingluffMrs. C. Howard Calloway
Mrs. Fred T. SharpMrs. J. William Hines (Parie) MemoriaMrs. J. William Hines (Parie) Memorial
Mrs. John A. BraswellMuriel and Mary Lee AlbrightMyrtle R. Plant
N. H. and D. W. Cline and R. C. and H. R. CollierN. Tod and Vanessa J. HollowayNelson and Charleen Kemp Foundation
New Orleans Auburn ClubNick and Kara NunnNorth Alabama Auburn Club/Lloyd and Sandy Nix
North Baldwin County Chapter No.2167North Baldwin CountyNorthwest Auburn Club
NROTC Alumni AssociationOdessa M. King and Shirley S. KingOklahoma City Auburn Club/Jim Harkins Memorial
Oklahoma City Auburn ClubOlivia Watts MartinOmicron Delta Kappa
Opelika Rotary ClubOrlando Area Auburn ClubOwner Operator Independent Drivers Association
Palmetto (Greenville, SC) Auburn ClubPatricia Ann Holladay Holder MemorialPauline Moran Philpott
Payne Hopton-JonesPersons with DisabilitiesPeter A. Brannon
Phil and Sylvia RichardsonPhiladelphia Auburn ClubPresbyterian Home
Preston C. and Emerson W. BlakneyProvost Leadership UndergraduateR. Shawn and Cindy Champion Snider Family
R.B. BroylesRachel Marie LeMeirRalph "Shug" and Evelyn Jordan Memorial
Ralph “Shug” JordanRalph Lee HillRalph O. Walton, Jr. Memorial
Randolph County Auburn ClubRandy and Nancy CampbellRandy and Nancy Campbell Annual
Randy and Nancy Campbell EndowedRaye T. BenefieldRaymond Eugene Sullivan
Rena Junkins RobertsRichard Rose McAdoryRick Pate Family
Robert B. Strong MemorialRobert Dana Bartlett MemorialRobert E Lee Ch#192
Robert E. LeeRobert G. and Carrie C. DawsonRobert Meyer Foundation
Robert Platt Boyd, Jr.Robert W. Harris MemorialRobert Young Brown and Walter Lee Brown
Roberts and Mildred BlountRocky Mountain Auburn ClubRoy A. Bolen and Wynona Bolen McDonald
Rush Robinson Gross MemorialRuth E. Martin QuickSadie Edwards Roberts Miss Auburn
Samford SocietySamuel and Burnice WittelSamuel Hamilton O’Hara Memorial
Samuel Hamilton O'Hara MemorialSan Diego Auburn ClubSandra Logan
Sarah ScottSavannah Auburn ClubShoals Area Auburn Club
Sloan Y. Bashinsky, Sr. HonorsSmoky Mountain Auburn ClubSophie Bibb
South Carolina License to LearnSouth Talladega Auburn ClubSouth Talladega Auburn Club
Southwest Georgia Auburn Club /Elmer Cleve Wester, Jr.Southwest Georgia Auburn Club/Elmer Cleve Wester, Jr.Southwest Georgia Auburn Club
St. Clair County Auburn Club/Gray Jones MemorialSt. Clair County Auburn Club/Marlin S. and Amelia P. Hugghins MemorialSt. Clair County Auburn Club/W. D. Jackson Memorial
St. Louis, Missouri Auburn ClubStephen Garrard HillStephen S. Ensminger
Student Alumni AssociationStudent Government Association Auburn CreedStudent Government Association President
Student Government Association Senate and Cabinet MembersSue Hamilton Garner and Woodrow GarnerSue Steelreath Memorial
Susan Hester and Clyde Stanley, Jr.Susan Martha Koonce SteagallTallahassee Auburn Club
Tampa Bay Auburn Club/Prentis S. HowardTerry BowdenTexas License to Learn
Thigpen FamilyThomas and Rosa Drake DuboiseThomas Goode Jones
Thomas Gossom and Dr. Joyce Gillie GossomThomas W. Bennett, Jr. and William W. BennettThomas W. Martin
Thomas W. PriceTim and Laura KirkpatrickTim and Paula Steigerwald
Tim and Laura KirkpatrickTim and Paula SteigerwaldTim and Shannon Douthit, Owners of Bendall's Pharmacy, Inc.
Timothy A. and Leigh F. HuntTom and Kay AderholdTravis L. Rabren '89
Tuscaloosa County Auburn ClubUAB-LSAMP Phase IVUndergraduate Competitive Research
University Club of AuburnVera Young ReidVirgina K. and John R. Miller Jr.
Virginia Clay CloptonVulcan MaterialsW. E. McClain Memorial
W. H. Nelson, Jr. MemorialW. James Samford, Jr. '72W. M. and L. Y. McEntyre Burns
W. M. FambroughW. Wes Williams and Sara I. DoornbosW.E. McClain Memorial
Wade F. BottsWalker County Auburn Club/Sam R. Murphy and Lawson W. Murphy, Jr.Warren Brothers
West Georgia Auburn Club/Charles D. HudsonWilkins Eugene and Mary M. TannerWilliam H. and Kate F. Stockham
William Hiram McGheeWilliam Reed DavidsonWilliam V. and Marlene Muse Family
Wilma Proctor Hall and William Garnol HallWiregrass Auburn Club AnnualWiregrass Auburn Club Endowed
Yetta G. Samford, Class of 1917Young Women Leadership ProgramZana Louvin Puerifoy

College of Agriculture

A. W. ToddAG 21Agricultural Alumni Association/Gene Stevenson and Joe Yeager
Agricultural Alumni Association/E. V. and M. N. Smith MemorialAgricultural Alumni Association/L. Aubrey SmithAgriculture Alumni Association
Agronomy and SoilsAlabama Association of Conservation Districts AuxiliaryAlabama Catfish Producers
Alabama Council of CooperativesAlabama Crop Improvement AssociationAlabama Crop Management Association
Alabama Electric Cooperative, Inc.Alabama Farmers CooperativeAlabama Feed and Grain Association
Alabama Master Gardeners Association, Inc.Alabama Power FoundationAlabama Seedmen’s Association
Alabama Soil FertilityAlabama Turfgrass AssociationALFA
Ann Elizabeth HaggardAU Agriculture Alumni Fall Roundup/AuctionAuburn Fisheries Family Legacy
Barbara Duggan WilsonBarbour County Farmers FederationBen T. Lanham, Jr. Memorial
Bernard WardBill ChesnutBobby Durbin
Bond FamilyBradley Mixon PaceCampus Club First Ladies
Charles and Jean GloverCharles F. Simmons MemorialCharles L. Isbell Memorial
Charles W. Purvis/A. C. LeggClaude I. and Ruth Laubenthal CarterCollege of Agriculture Endowment
College of Agriculture GeneralComer FoundationCovington County Farmers Federation
Cravey FamilyCurtis SpringerD and F Foundation Endowed
D and F Foundation AnnualDale F. KingDavid Bon Haggard
David Whigham MixsonDawn Fortenberry KnoxDon Logan
Don W. Sand-Gold KistDr. and Mrs. Joseph T. HoodDr. Attie A. Fleming
Dr. Benjamin F. HajekDr. Charles F. SimmonsDr. Dale L. Huffman
Dr. G. J. CottierDr. L.E. EnsmingerDr. Lowell E. Wilson
Dr. Micahel A. KronkDr. Robert Alexander NunnDr. Roy Lee Lovvorn
Ed and Nell RichardsonElbert and Barbara BottsEllis Brothers Seed
Eloise and Charles P. JohnstonEtowah County Master Gardners AssociationFirst South Farm Credit
Forrest H. and William F. IngramFrank E. Boyd Memorial/Gamma Sigma DeltaFrank M. Renfro Memorial
Frate Bull, Sr.Fred A. KummerGarden Club of Alabama
Garden Club of Alabama, Inc.Garden Club of Alabama/V. R. WelchelGavin “Gee” Hunter
Gayner R. McDanielGeneva County Farmers FederationGeorge and Mary Pruitt
George R. and Monta J. Ingram/Alabama Feed and Grain AssociationGoodwin Myrick MemorialGreenscape, Inc.
Hale County Farmers FederationHarvey and Lois DownsHarvey and Lois Downs Memorial
Henry A. Bullard/Morgan County Farmers FederationHenry Allen Torbert, Jr.Henry P. Orr
Hilmer L. JonesHop KingHorticulture Nursery
Houston County Farmers FederationIrene and William GillIrma Spears Lee
J. C. and Sally K. HawthorneJames Earl and Louise MobleyJames Edgar Payne, Sr. Memorial
James H. HallJames W. and Elaine B. LesterJimmy and Chris Pursell
Joel Daniel Hardee MemorialJohn Louis Whatley MemorialJohn P. Cunningham, Jr. Memorial
John W. Pace, IIIJohn W. Pace, Jr. MemorialL. M. and M. H. Ware in Horticulture
L. M. Ware MemorialLawrence County Farmers FederationLawrence County Friends
Lee County Farmers FederationLeroy HillLewis James Overton
Louis J. Chapman and Louie Charles Chapman MemorialLoyd P. OwensLWH Enterprises, Inc.
Marion and Thomas L. BassMark and Mindy JacksonMartin L. and Exa B. Beck
Mary Hall Ware/Garden Club of AlabamaMary Lou and Maury MatthewsMaxwell E. Jones Memorial
McMillan LaneMelborn Ivey MemorialMobile County Farmers Federation
Mobile County Master Gardeners Association/JoAnne OrmannMontgomery Federation of Garden Clubs, Inc.Morris White
Mr. and Mrs. A. F. CaleyNathan ItzkoffNorth Carolina Recruiting
Northeast Alabama Hosta, Iris, and Day Lily SocietyPoultry ScienceR. Wayne and Nadine McElrath
R. Y. BaileyRembert Bayne, Jr.Richard M. and Jean M. Patterson
Rodeo/Equestrian Team Fund for ExcellenceRussell and Adelaide RobersonSamuel Earl Upchurch
Southern StatesStaplcotnTerry Beasley
Trudy and Henry BakerTuscaloosa County Master Gardners AssociationVan E. and Catherine D. Wilton
Vernon Crockett FamilyW. F. Ward FellowshipW. R. and V. Jean Cummickel
Wiley C. JohnsonWill Howard SmithWilliam and Evelyn Adkins Memorial
William E. Campbell and Margaret W. CampbellWilliam F. WardWilliam G. and Molly P. Moore
William Michael WarrenWilliam Stanford Hallman MemorialWilliam Thomas Stallworth
William W. Bishop

College of Architecture, Design and Construction

AIA Chattanooga Rural StudioAmerica’s Home PlaceAtlanta Building Science Alumni Group
Batson-Cook CompanyBE and K, Inc.Bell Development
Benjamin H. Craig, Jr.Bill W. YoungBlackwell Prize in Drawing and Painting
Brasfield and Gorrie, Inc.Brawco, Inc./W. Michael Chandler MemorialBrock Family
Chad BowmanClark E. LundellClement Group, LLC
College of Architecture, Design, and Construction PLUSCollege of ArchitectureComer Foundation
Cooper Carry ArchitectsCooper Carry, Inc.D.K. Ruth Memorial
Dean Daniel D. Bennett and Mrs. Joan Haley BennettDon LoganDonald James Cosby '63 Memorial
Doster Construction Company, Inc.F.R. Hoar and Son Construction CompanyFIPSE Student Stipend
Frances and Gordon W. HolmquistFrank J. SindelarFred Renneker, Jr. and Bill Renneker
Friends of Will Sturges, Class of '88Garden Club of Alabama Landscape ArchitectureGary R. Dent '70
GC Wyatt ConstructionGeneral Building ScienceGeorge McCraith, Jr.
Gerdau AmeristeelGolden and Associates Construction, LLCGray Construction
Greg LangstonHarbert International, Inc.Imogene Powell, NAWIC
Jack and Laura FiteJack WilliamsJames A. Prestridge
James Freeland Reeves MemorialJames Matthew MitchellJames P. Regan
James Richard Wilkinson MemorialJames Robert Dugan, Jr.Jenkins Brick Architecture
John and Dodgie ShafferJova/Daniels/BusbyKay Family
Keith PetitjeanL. Judson AkinLeola S. Alexande
Linbeck Construction CorporationLois F. and James Turnipseed, Jr.Lois F. and James Turnipseed, Jr.
Marshall J. Conner '40Martin and Cobey Construction Company, Inc.Martin and Cobey in Honor of Fred Martin, Jr.
McCrory Building CompanyMichael RunyanMontgomery Chapter of Construction Specifications Institute
Parker A. NarrowsPatrick and Judy DavisPaul Behrens Fraser Memorial
Paul C. H. BrandtR. K. Redding Construction, Inc.R. Mack and Jamie Freeman
R. N. Hoar MemorialR.K. Redding Construction, Inc.Renis O. Jones, Jr. and Noble S. Jones
Richard A. and Barbara M. PriceRiley D. Stuart/Brice Building Company, Inc.Robins Corporation
Roger W. Rindt MemorialSeay, Seay and LitchfieldSouthern AandE, LLC
Southern Company Department of Engineering and Construction ServicesTesserae EndowmentTimothy Andrew Smith
Vini NathanW. S. BallWalton Stone
Wesley Scott BilboWilliam A. Hunt '55William A. Hunt
William P. Caddell Jr. '58William T. Warren and William T. Warren, Jr.William W. and Elizabeth B. Herrin

College of Business

A. K. Gus ClementsAC3/EpsonAflac, Incorporated
Al and Dudley CookAlabama Power FoundationAlabama Young Bankers
Albert M. and C. Agnew Thompson FamilyAldridge Borden and CompanyAlldredge
Allen FamilyAmSouth BankAndrew L. Kizer
Anne Phillips PearsonArthur Anderson and Company/William J. Nettles MemorialArthur L. Burnette Estate
Aston FamilyATandT/PathwaysAtlanta Alumni
Aviation Management Advisory BoardBabe and Suzelle McGeheeBarfield, Murphy, Shank and Smith
BBandTBeech Aircraft FoundationBenjamin G. McDaniel Presidential
Bennett Thrasher, P. C.Bill and Hettie Johnson Fund for ExcellenceBill and Hettie Johnson
Bill Ellard MemorialBob and Kathy WeathersBobby J. and Angela North
Bonnie and M.G. OwensBoyd Brothers, Inc.Bray Honors
Bridgestone/Firestone, Inc.Buddy Moore Trucking, Inc.C. Earl Stephens
Calvin SmyreCarl F. and Jean J. BaileyCarr, Riggs and Ingram, LLC
Cathy and Tommy LuckieCessna FoundationCharles Burton Dunn
Charles M. JagerCharles S. FrewCharlotte Wingfield
Chick-Fil-AChristopher and Eva DybaChristopher Benson
Christy and Bruce CoxClara and Forrest DunnCollege of Business
Curtis S. Feemster MemorialCushman-HartDaniel and Kathy White Family
Daniel E. PageDavid and Barbara H. ObermanDavid Todd Whitman '98
Dean's Honorary Scholarship in FinanceDeloitte and Touche LLPDeloitte Foundation
Dempsey BoydDewey F. TurnerDick and Terry Ingwersen
Don LoganDouglas Sherman BoyceDr. Hubert Feild and Dr. Achilles Armenkis
Draffin and Tucker, LLPDwight BassettE. L. Spencer
E. William Koons, III and FamilyEarl and Melinda ParsonsEddie C. Shirley
Edward and Catherine K. LowderEdward L. Lewis and Rebecca S. LewisEdward L. Lowder Memorial Endowed
Edward L. Lowder MemorialEli LillyElton and Janet Wolf
Everett and Lissie StewartFrank and Annie SummerselFred and Norma Blatchford
Fred R. BlatchfordGeneral MBAGeorge R. Beatty
Gifford, Hillegass and Ingwersen, LLPGreg Burgess MemorialGregory N. Waters
Guy F. Hill, Sr. MemorialHarold R. DeckerHenry P. Johnston, Jr.
Howard NelsonHugh BickerstaffIngwersen Family
J. Blacksher White-SpunnerJack B. CarterJames M. and Susan McKee
James S. Towle, Sr.James W. AdamsJennifer Claire Moore Memorial
Jere and Sara BeasleyJerry J. Thomley and Patsy W. Thomley/Alabama Power FoundationJerry Lewis Savage Memorial
Joe R. Martin, Jr. and Gary C. MartinJohn Hill West MemorialKane, Catherine, and Hudson Kelly
KPMG Annual in MISL. Nick DavisLaverne Taylor Flanagan
Lawrence and Shirley McKinneyLee and Kathy GriffithLouie M. and Betty M. Phillips
Machen, McChesney and Chastain, LLPMarcus ClarkMarian Shelton
Mark BertusMary K. HileyMauldin Family
Melissa LoveMetcalf DavisMichael P. Thomas
Milton “Biff” and Ellen WoodruffMindy andJay BrayNed and Margaret Pierce
Norvelle L. “Gus” SmithO'Sullivan Creel, LLPPaul and Christi Beverly Family
Pete and Kathy HortonPhillip Marshall McElroy MemorialProtective Life Corporation
R. Bernard BlankenshipR. Terry and Peggy M. TauntonRBC Bank
Regions Financial CorporateRetired Eastern Airlines Pilots AssociationRhett D. Bentley
Richard D. GoreRob and Dena Stowers AnnualRobert F. Burgin
Roberta and David ByrumRodney LurieSavela and Associates
Sellers, Richardson, Watson, Haley and LoganSociety for Information ManagementSoutheastern Freight Lines
Steven and Lynne Boucher FamilySynovusTed Hendrix Knight Memorial
The Hodgson FamilyThomas and Phyllis DavisThomas W. and Patricia M. Tripp
Tim and Mindy O’NeillVan and Suzanne HenleyW. H. "Billy" Coble, Jr. Endowed
W. H. “Billy” Coble, Jr. EndowedWalker R. BickerstaffWarren, Averett, Kimbrough and Marino
Wayne GrantWelch FamilyWilliam A. Cobbs, Jr.
William HaefnerWilliam M. Gough, IIIWilliam P. Ainsworth
William P. AinsworthWilliam P. MeriwetherWilson, Price, Barranco, Blankenship and Billingsly

College of Education

Alabama Association of Conservation Districts AuxiliaryAlabama FFA Officers Alumni AssociationAlma Holladay
American Sports Medicine InstituteAngelo Tomasso, Jr. and Joy Love TomassoAnnie Laura Newell Memorial
Barbara and Ken JohnsBarbara M. and Richard A. PriceBetty McLendon Dement
Betty Thrower Freeman EndowedBetty Thrower FreemanBruce Wayne Mazey
Charles M. Reeves, Jr. and Frances Skinner ReevesCoach Wayne and Charmian PopeCollege of Education Student Council
College of EducationComer FoundationCynthia Scott
Dan H. and Dorothy O. LedbetterDavid James ByrdDeborah G. and J. David Dresher
Dekich FamilyDepartment of Rehab and Special EducationDr. Dorcas Scroggins Saunders
Dr. J. Floyd HallDr. Maxwell KingDr. Ralph Carroll Boles and Willie Mae Boles
Dr. Randall S. McDanielDr. William F. WalkerDrs. James W. and Carol E. Hutcheson
Earl H. (Buddy) WeaverElaine Moore JacksonElizabeth H. Russell
Estelle Emerson HouselEvelyn MooreForeign Language Teacher Study Abroad
Frank and Warrene Bolen BarbareeFranklin FamilyG. Dennis Wilson
H and S PattersonHach Scientific FoundationHarold and Shirley Patterson Annual
Harold and Shirley Patterson EndowedHarold and Shirley PattersonHester Wear Atchison
Honor RollHumana FoundationJames Benjamin Strutchens, Sr.
James W. and Elaine B. LesterJoann Granberry MurrellJohn A. Turrentine, Jr. Mathematics Annual
John R. DyasJulia Collins IsbellKathryn Flurry and Harrell Ray Morgan
Kathryn McClellan StrockKevin Bell Memorial AnnualKevin Bell Memorial Endowed
Kevin Bell Memorial EndowmentLaVisa Katherine Cam WilsonLayne Reynolds
Lillian Cross DavisLois B. and William E. Friel EndowedLucy B. Pittman
Margaret Graves FrazierMarsha Burns BurneyMartha Sanders Mickey
Martin Luther and Exa BeckMary Elizabeth Morgan MemorialMary George Lamar
Mary L. Hall Horticulture AnnualMary Louise Sumrall RoyMildred Cheshire Fraley Endowed
Mildred Cheshire Fraley Fund for ExcellenceNancy and Grant DavisPaul W. Scheid
R. W. MontgomeryR. Wayne and Faye McElrathR. Wayne McElrath
Richard A. Scott MemorialRichard C. KunkelRichard D. Martin
Robert L. SaundersRonald J. WeaverRoy and Julie Harrell
Sam Long HutchisonSandra Bridges Newkirk EndowedSandra Bridges Newkirk
Sarah Richardson Clegg FamilyStrauss FamilyTheodore Franklin and Winnifred Phillips Yancey
Thomas and Frances BursonThomas Elliott BonnerWhitford Family
William Henry and Alma Smith StovesYvonne Wlliams

Samuel Ginn College of Engineering

A. S. HodelABB, Inc.Accenture
Adrian Marcus RodricAdtran, Inc.Alabama Power
Alabama Section American SocietyAlabama Textile Education FoundationAlabama Textile
Alan P. HudginsAlbert M. Redd, Jr. and Susan Warburton ReddAmerada Hess Corporation
American Cast Iron Pipe CompanyAmerican Tank and Vessel, Inc.Amoco Chemical
Amoco ElectricalAmoco MechanicalAndrew Wilson Darnall
Angelo Tomasso, Jr. and Joy Love TomassoAnita M. IngramAT and T Minority Engineering Program
Auburn Alumni Engineering CouncilAuburn E. HudginsAuburn Research and Development Institute
Augusta Jean BuckB E and K, Inc.BCM Engineers, Inc.
Becky and Ed LewisBET AccentureBetty Duke Lee and Malcolm E. Sexton
Betty Fischer RileyBirdie Tucker SmithBob and Lydia Brackin
Boeing AircraftBoeing MinorityBrasfield and Gorrie, Inc.
Brian D. LittleBridgestone/FirestoneBrigadier General Robert L. and Barbara Davis
Brooks and Marian MooreBuckeye TechnologiesBusiness-Engineering-Technology
Carl and Joan Register FamilyCarol D. and David R. HartCaroll T. Tolar
Carroll T. andMary Lou TolarCavan S. TubbsCDG Engineers and Associates
Cellnet Technology, Inc.CH2M HillCharles Edward Sauls
Charles L. StricklandCharles Peace DavisCharles R. Jager
Charlie Foy Barefield MemorialChemical EngineeringChevron for SWE
Chevron in ElectricalChevron in MechanicalChevron
Christopher J. G. CouchChuck and Jo MoodyCiba-Geigy
Citation Corp.Civil Engineering AlumniCivil Engineering Class of 1976
Civil Engineering/FacultyCivil EngineeringClarence C. Adams, Jr.
Cleary FamilyCleveland L. AdamsCoca-Cola/AU Minority
Collazo EnterprisesCollege of Engineering AnnualCollege of Engineering Dean’s
College of Engineering EndowedComer Foundation - Industrial SystemsComer Foundation
Contractors License FeeCSSE Industrial Advisory BoardD. W. Weatherby
D’Anne Clark Machemehl/Hugh Neville/Rex CopelandDan SnowDaniel Nichols Rotary Memorial
Danny G. SnowDavid Scarborough FamilyDavid William Howard
Davidson FamilyDean of EngineeringDean’s Endowed
Dexter E. FearingDiamond Shamrock AwardDonald and Dianna Carmon
Donald B. Nelson, Sr.Donald J. Parke/FPLDoug and Jill Smith
Dr. Andrew HsuDr. Brian J. Carnahan MemorialDr. Charles A. Cockrell
Dr. Gerhard EgbersDr. Joseph S. Johnson, Jr.Dr. Ralph and Deborah Cunningham
Dr. Rex Kelly Rainer, Sr.Dr. Terry and Patricia LawlerDwight and Sarah Carlisle Presidential
E. F. WilliamsE. Z. and L. G. HuffEarl D. Johnson Memorial
Eddie Little Memorial FreshmanEddie Little MemorialEdward H. Silber Memorial
Edwin L. and Sarah R. DavisEffie C. DunstanElectrical and Compunter Engineering Faculty
Electrical and Computer Engineering FacultyElectrical EngineeringElmer B. Harris/Alabama Power Foundation
Emmett Reeder Annual in Chemical EngineeringEmmett Reeder AnnualEngineering Special Award
Ethelyn Hardesty MorganExxon MobilF. J. Evans
Foundry Educational Foundation/ R. Conner WarrenFoundry Educational Foundation/R. Conner WarrenFrank and Lauren Hamner
Frank E. Montgomery, III/Alabama Motorcoach AssociationFrank H. MorrissFrank Vandergrift
Fred and Juanita MaceFred and Mary Lou BirdsongFred W. Martin
General Aerospace EngineeringGeorge and Edna RussianGeorge Aristides and Phyllis Hughes Menendez
George L. McGlameryGeorge W. WhitmireGerdau Ameristeel
Ginn Family Trust Wireless EngineeringGlee ThompsonGoodwin Fund
Goodyear Tire and RubberGrigg-BurnsH. K. Porter
Harold and Wynelle WardHarris CorporationHarry and Eunice Parmer
Harry and Linda MasonHerbert Knox Payne, Jr.Herman J.W. Gauggel and Evelyn H. Gauggel
Highland IndustriesHMB Alabama, LLCHoyt A. McClendon
HugensmithHugh and Loeda FrancisHydraulic Engineering
Hydromatics, Inc.Industrial and Systems EngineeringJ. C. and Sally K. Hawthorne
Jack and Margaret Hutchinson '48 and Dick HutchinsonJack and Margaret Hutchinson '48 and Dick HutchinsonJames and Patricia Corbitt
James B. and June Peevy OdomJames G. Hughes, Sr.James H. Stewart
James L. Cooper Jr.James Lindell SandersJames W. Woodruff, Sr.
Jan and Tommy AvantJeffery StoneJeremy A. Etheridge
Jerry J. Thomley and Patsy W. Thomley/Alabama Power FoundationJesse D. May and James M. ChandlerJesse McGill
Joe W. Forehand, Jr.Joe W. ForehandJohn and Cynthia Mace Anderso
John and Cynthia Mace AndersonJohn C. Adams/Alabama Power FoundationJohn E. and Patti Gipson/Penta Research, Inc.
John F. and Agnes N. Meagher Jr.John F. and Agnes N. Meagher, Jr.John H. and Gail P. Watson
John K. Hodnette MemorialJohn Lewis and Martina Fullan ReeseJohn P. Brandel
John S. Henley, IIIJohn W. and Rosemary K. BrownJohnston Industries
Joseph F. and Gail BarthJulia and Albert SmithKenneth B. and Sarah S. Roy
Kent LuttrellKimberly-Clark CorporationL. Owen and Brookes H. Brown
L. Ray and Jackie TauntonLane, Bishop, York and Delahay, Inc.Larry and Mary Benefield
Larry E. Speaks and Associates, Inc.LBYD, Inc.Lee and Diane Drake
Lee W. RichardsLeonard L. Mitchum, Jr. and Ila MitchumLewis Roser
Lex S. OwensLockheed MartinLynn F. Williams Memorial
Mando America CorporationMarie and Lawrence BrowderMarshal S. Caley
Martin L Beck, Jr.Mason StuddardMaterials Engineering
McCartney Construction Co, Inc.McGlameryMcMillan Family
MEAS ISE GiftMechanical EngineeringMelissa Brown Herkt
Michael and Evelyn PindzolaMichael Thomas and Eleanor Y. FullanMinnesota Mining and Manufacturing Company
Minority EngineeringMr.and Mrs. Edwin M. DixonN. Wayne Houston
Nancy B. and Benjamin F. Carr, Jr.National Merit ScholarsNational Science Foundation for Engineering
National Science FoundationNorman L. LiverNSF - Next Generation Manufacturing
NSFNuclear Power Generation Systems AnnualO’Neal Austin
O'Neal AustinOtis William "Bill" BynumOtis William “Bill” Bynum
Otto Peter "Pete" CerneyOtto Peter “Pete” CerneyPatrick Michael Couch High Flight Foundation
Paul and Marilyn BoxPete L. AndersonPhilip W. Robinson
Phillip F. MoonPratt and Whitney RocketdynePreston E. Williamson
Pulp and PaperR. Conner WarrenR. M. Waters and L. B. Waters Family Legacy
Ray D. BassRaymond and Eleanor LoydRaymond T. and Marina Reese Roser
Redd Family Foundation, Inc.Richard and Rita PorterfieldRichard I. Kearley, Jr. and Clarice W. Kearley
Richard L. and Jeanne E. FranklinRichard T. ScottRobert and Martha Rountree
Rock-TennRod and Geneva Grandy PresidentialRodney Bradfod
Roger L. Holmes, Jr.Roy FamilyRozelle Burt Lentjes
Rufus and Peggy SimpsonRufus andPeggy SimpsonSamuel B. Alison
Sara S. and Joseph A. Miller, Jr.Schlumberger Foundation, Inc.Seeds of Love/Willie T. Grant
Shaw IndustriesShivers/WalkerSmart/Courtney
Sonat MinoritySoutheastern Consortium for MinoritiesSouthern Nuclear Operating Company
Stacey FamilySteve and Judy ThorntonT. A. and Elinor Parker
Tau Beta PiTerry Allen KirkleyTextile Engineering
Thomas D. and Frances W. BursonThomas D. SenkbeilThomas Hester
Thomas M. Lowe MemorialThompson Engineering FoundationTim Cook
Tom and Jean WalterTracy, Lou Ann and Jay O’RourkeTracy, Lou Ann and Jay O'Rourke
Trent WilliamsVergil I. Prewett, Jr. Educational FoundationVodafone - U.S. Foundation
Vodafone Fellows Initiative International Exchange ProgramW. George Hairston, IIIWallace L. Dawkins
Walter F. JohnseyWare Gaston FamilyWhite Family
William A. BooneWilliam D. and Joy R. ShultzWilliam Dwight Bond Family
William E. Hooper MemorialWilliam F. and Brenda W. HayesWilliam H. Baskerville
William R. and Sue H. HanleinWilliam S. RichardsonWilliam T. "Red" Huddleston
William T. “Red” HuddlestonWilliam Winfield ClarkWillie Little Clark and George Samuel Clark

School of Forestry and Wildlife Sciences

"Choppy" Bruce JohnsonAlabama Association of Conservation Districts AuxiliaryBurgin Companies’
Charles Dixon MemorialChristen, DeBrunner and PoseyDwain G. Luce Family
Dwight and Ruth Ann Nunn Bond/Robert TuftsEdward A. HaussElizabeth Powers and Joyhn Coleman Banks
Emmett F. ThompsonErnest HaleForestry and Wildlife Sciences
Frank W. BoykinGarden Club of AL Forestry ConservationHenry and Elizabeth Posey
Hugh Kaul FoundationJames M. Wells, Sr. MemorialJames R. Taylor
James W. RichardsonL. M. and M. H. Ware in ForestryLowery Plupwood, Inc./James R. Lowery
Lynn Boykin Youth WildlifeM. Barnett LawleyMamie L. Hardy
Margaret Atchison HathawayMelba R. Littrell MemorialMelba R. Littrell
Nichols FamilyNoll A. Van CleaveNorman Buce Bearden Memorial
Richard W. BrinkerRobert TuftsRooke Family
Rose Eugene AtchisonRussell LandsSteve Jackson Memorial
Summer Practicum StipendTom KellyToomer’s Oak Leadership Award
Toomer's Oak Leadership AwardW. Earl Hughes MemorialW. Frank and Mary Claire Walburn/James W. Martin
Walker Herring TaylorWatters FamilyWilliam Allen Carey
William F. Sahlie MemorialWilliam Russell Hooten, II

College of Human Sciences

Brannen Family Women's Philanthropy BoardDorry Ann Johnston BlackburnDothan Area Convention and Visitor's Bureau Miller-Hollis
Dr. Susan Hubbard and Representative Mike HubbardElza Stewart DrummondEthel Woodruff Draper
Floris Copeland SheppardGlenda S. HarrisHuman Sciences
Interior DesignInternational Beverage CompanyJ. Smith Lanier, II and Elizabeth Walker Lanier
Jane C.LorendoJohnston IndustriesJoseph Bruno
Joyce and Roger LethanderKatherine Lynne StanleyLee and Bob Cannon
Lois Hammond MeadowsMargaret Valentine SmithMarion Walker Spidle
Molly StoneNorman and Varnell MoorePao Sen Chi
Parthenon Prints/Bay PointPauline Sorrell SobergRichard W. Henton
Ruth Legg GalbraithSallye Roe NunnSandy and Sally Heely
Sister SchubertThe Hotel at Auburn University and Dixon Conference CenterTiger Rags
William Carter CompanyWomen's Philanthropy Board AnnualWomen's Philanthropy Board Endowed

College of Liberal Arts

Alma HolladayArlana Marie JohnsonAsim Irtaza Siddique Radio, Television and Film Program
Asim Irtaza SiddiqueAU Band Fund for ExcellenceAU Bar Association Leadership
AU Marching Band President’sAuburn PlainsmanAuburn University Alumni Band
Auburn University Bar AssociationAuburn University Theatre PatronBand Scholarships and Equipment
Batson FamilyBeatty Seale Barlow and Freida Scoggins BakerBert and Jeanne Bradley
Bette Chancey Keeter MemorialBoone NewspapersBruce Greenhill
C. Lloyd NixCarol Clark LasterCarol Mathews Fish Memorial
Carole Ann Stearns FowlerCarolyn Brinson Reed HonorsCastanoli
Charles L. and Geri M. DavisCharles Nolan FortenberryCharles P. Anson Award
Charles P. AnsonChris HugginsClifford Callis, Jr.
College of Liberal Arts Academic EnrichmentCollege of Liberal ArtsCorporate Community Outsourcing
Corryn M. ZimmermanCorryn ZimmermanCurtis O. Liles, III
Cynthia TuckerDecatur DailyDepartment of Art
Don LoganDorothy Norman SherlingDr. A. Cleveland Harrison
Drs. T. and Soma NagendranDwight SomervilleEducational Enrichment
Edward H. Hobbs, IIIElaine Sykes McDowellElizabeth Dean Watkins
Elizabeth Grace ByrdEmily WoodruffEmmett Reeder
English Writing, Presentation and TeachingEstes H. Hargis BandEthel Illges Woodruff
F. Frederick MossGannett Foundation/Montgomery AdvertiserGary Winston Brindley
General Endowment FundGeneral Liberal ArtsGlenda Moseley Potts
Harry Campbell Family MusicHealth ProfessionsHerring Family
Honorable Kenneth F. IngramHumanities FundIda S. Wolfson Memorial
Jack SimmsJames A. KirkleyJames and Sally Hodo
James P. Hayes, Jr.James Woodruff, Jr.Jane Dickson Lanier
Jean Wickstrom LilesJenny BronczekJill Rasenau Hicks and Bobby Ray Hicks
John Daniel ReevesJohn Edward WiattJohn F. Harmon
John G. HeilmanJohn William TamblynJohn Winfield Scott
Josephine Fountain BaxterJournalismJulia M. Kerlin
Kay Acton FusontKay Acton FustonKay Reynolds Beaty
Kenneth L. and Kathryn G. HendersonKing Edsel (Ed) Williams, Jr.Kitty and Thomas F. Davidson, III
Lane Summerlin ChapmanLaura Young PalmerLee and Gwendolyn Christian
Leo Cecil Wright, Jr.Lillian Unger Pancheri MemorialLong-Sockwell
Louise and Henry P. JohnstonMalone MusicMamie L. Hardy
Manju Mohan MemorialMargaret Lacey KerlinMargaret Rew Sponsler
Maria Baugh and Liz ZaleMarie Glass Ward MemorialMark Burns - Health Administration Alumni Organization
Martin Moss FreemanMary Dunn BakerMary Matherly Durant
Mary WhitleyMichael Carlisle Farrow MemorialMichael M. Young
Millard E. DawsonMilo Howard ResearchMilo Howard
Mindy and Jay BrayMobile Press Register Pilot ProjectMorris W. Savage
Nancy and Grant DavisPaul C. BurnettPorter and Alice Harvey
Porter andAlice HarveyProfessor Oliver Turner IveyPublic Relations Alumni
Raeford B. LilesReggie and Laura GilbertRhon and Deanne Jones Charitable Foundation
Ritz FoundationRobert D. Reid MemorialRobert J. Butler Memorial
Robert J. MaloneRobert M. and Diane G. HaglerRoger W. Allen and Margaret C. Allen
Roger W. Allen and Margaret C. AllenRuth and Carolyn FaulkRuth Fountain Heard
Sally Jones HillSam Long HutchisonSarah A. Bronczek
Sarah and Rebekah PindzolaSidney and Anita KeywoodSteven D. Fleming Endowed
Steven D. Fleming Fund for ExcellenceSteven D. FlemingSummer Enhancement
Ted and Alice Johnson MalloryThe AU Journalism Advisory CouncilThe Dean’s Advisory Council
The Dean's Advisory CouncilThe Villager Art HistoryThe Villager Fine Art
The Villager's Local ArtistTheatreThomas Gossom, Jr.
Ursula HigginsWade-SykesWilliam Robert Killingsworth, Sr. and Frances Smith Killingsworth
William T. Brooks

School of Nursing

AU/AUM MSNBertha L. WatkinsBlue Cross Blue Shield of Alabama
Blue Jean BallCharles McAlisterDr. D. Wright
Fay B. IrelandHelen Fuld Health TrustJarman Lowder
Kathleen Denise CaffeyLettie Pate Whitehead Foundation, Inc.M and M Industries
Madison Billingsley and Laurie Hamby BillingsleMarie Moore PaceMary F. Woody
Mary Sue BeardNursingPat Sanders Luger
Robert E. and Eugenia D. AdamsSam Long HutchisonSchool of Nursing Gift
William D. and Peggy S. Lazenby

Harrison School of Pharmacy

Albert F. NickelAlston Keith Rennie, Sr. and Leila L. RennieArthur and Jean Serota
Beverly LockridgeBurroughs WelcomeCharles and Pat Perry
Claude A. Shumate, IIIDavid C. Hightower MemorialDifferential Tuition
Dr. Byron B. Williams and Mary Williams BeckDr. Dell Barker SouthDr. Don E. Tillery
Dr. George M. HockingDr. Lucile McGehee HaynesFlorence Barr Perdue
Fred A. WaitsGeorge W. Hargreaves MemorialGloria Hering Hughes
Harry H. WheatHarry LindenHerbert Stokes Haire
J. L. Bedsole FoundationJack and Lillian CliftJames I. Harrison, Sr.
James W. and Sarah F. Reid MiddletonJerry and Marianne ThomasJohn D. Maund
John Harold HarmonJohn O. MinterLucy C. Weil
Lynn Stanford BlakeM. Winfield CottonMahlon Turner
Mark Dowery Morgan MemorialMcAdory Lipscomb Toomer's DrugsNACDS Foundation
Paul A. Lantrip, Sr.Plough Pharmacy StudentRobert Alchus Carlisle Memorial
School of PharmacySOS FoundationT. Lester White '72
Thomas W. CliftW. Dwight Henderson '70William Edmund and Mary Park Stewart
Wiregrass Pharmacy Association

College of Sciences and Mathematics

Andrea M. SumnerAuburn AMPAuburn Dreams
B. F. ThomasBarry L. WilsonByron C. and Carol W. Machen
C. Lloyd and Sandy R. NixCharles B. Ordway MemorialCharles R. Horton, D.V.M.
Cletus E. and Nancy M. MorrisCMB SM10Col. Donald T. Jones
College of Sciences and MathematicsCOSAM Coca-Cola/AU MinorityCOSAM Golf Classic
COSAM Scholarships and FellowshipsDan L. and Rossanne M. PhilenDana Kimberly Woods
David and Edith HamiltonDavid B. HaggardDavid Earl Snoddy
DePriest FamilyDr. Archie E. Thomas MemorialDr. Ashley Charles Davis
Dr. Beverly and Col. James W. DanleyDr. Charles B. ColburnDr. Curtis H. Ward Memorial
Dr. Edmund C. Dyas, IVDr. Edward L. and Diane W. WampoldDr. H. William Allsup
Dr. James W. MathewsDr. Jeffrey M. and Kathy L. HarrisDr. Jon R. “Jack” Moody
Dr. Marie W. WootenDr. Michael A. KronkDr. Neil E. Christopher
Dr. Raymond M. Sims PresidentialDr. Roger W. and Mrs. Margaret C. AllenDr. Scott and Beth Sprayberry
Dr. Suzan Curry VossDr. Wendall Hill Taylor, Sr.Drs. Lacey and Hank Lee
Drs. Michael B. and Patricia W. WilliamsEAMCEdwin Oliver Price Memorial
Elissa Fory WibleEmmett ReederEugenia Rutland Moore
Excellence in the Department of MathematicsFrank J. Stevens MemorialFred Allison and Cullen Ward
Fred Sims Stucky, III and Amy StuckyGayla Jones Von EhrGeneral Sciences and Mathematics
Geology AlumniGod at the Speed LightGod at the Speed of Light/Branda K. Baumann
God at the Speek of Light/Cheryl L. BaumannGod at the Speek of Light/Lalah BaumannGod at the Speek of Light/Morgan C. Baumann
Gregory S. and Malinda M. WindhamGross FamilyH. Raymond Brannon Family in Mathematics
H. Raymond Brannon Family in PhysicsHamilton M. RobertsonHargett-Dunston
Hartwell PhysicsHealth Professions DevelopmentHoward Earl Carr
J. C. and Sally K. Hawthorne ChemistryJ. C. and Sally K. Hawthorne in ChemistryJ. C. and Sally K. Hawthorne in Physics
J. C. and Sally K. Hawthorne PhysicsJack and Jane BrownJames Robert Burton
Jayna May GillespieJoanna Rush Rhoades MemorialJohn and Millie Jacobs
John G. and Tamara L. TrawickJohn J. and Lillie R. BeggsJohn W. and Rosemary K. Brown
John Winfield ScottJoseph B. Sarver, Jr.Lee County Medical Society
Leonel "Leo" Richard Felteau MemorialLSAMPMagen Kristen Nix Memorial
Margaret McNeal Arant MemorialMarion and Kate FranklinMichael S. Pindzola
Michelle A. HumphreyNational Science FoundationNektar Therapeutics/Dr. Curtis H. Ward Memorial
Nellie Jane Hinson MemorialNSF MathematicsO’Brien Family
O'Brien FamilyOlechPatti Pridham
Paul Williamson MemorialR. David and Roberta K. ByrumRandolph County High School
Richard F. AshfordRichard M. WerselRita W. Patton
Robert D. AlexanderRobert S. FousekRoger and Sherry Cox
Roy FamilyRyan F. Chandler MemorialRyding
Sallie Mae Phillips MemorialSamuel H. Nichols, Jr. MemorialScott Vance
Society of Health PrefessionalsSociety of WomenStewart W. and Aina N. Schneller
Stone FamilyTom and Jean WalterUAT-NSF-EPSCOR
Undergraduate Summer Research (CMB Program)Vulcan MaterialsW. V. Parker
William P. and Konie O. BryantWilliam R. and Fay Ireland

College of Veterinary Medicine

Alabama Thoroughbred AssociationAllen Heath MemorialAstra and Poncet Davis
Avary EquineB. T. Simms MemorialBethea McCall Memorial
Captain George MobleyDavid Bond Haggard and Ann HaggardDeborah Harrington Memorial
Decatur Alabama Kennel ClubDolcezza MiaDorothy Weeks Captain Memorial
Dr. and Mrs. C.T. “Ted” MasonDr. Bill Johnson MemorialDr. Charles “Charley” C. King, III
Dr. Charles KnechtDr. Everett S. WintersDr. G. J. Cottier
Dr. George Eason MemorialDr. George L. H. Weaver MemorialDr. George L.H. Weaver
Dr. George M. JohnsonDr. Greg GreenDr. Hilmer Jones
Dr. Karim Huneidi MemorialDr. Pat TeerDr. Ted Watson Bullard
Dr. Tom Blake Howle MemorialDr. Wilford S. BaileyEloise and Charles P. Johnston
Francesca B. Gaither MemorialFrancis J. MulhernGary and Debra Beard
Gene and Jeanette ConwayGene PedneauGuy Phelps, Sr.
Homer B. Tisdale, Jr.Itty WittyIvan C. Frederickson
J. Warren Williams, Sr. D.V.M.Jackson Purchase VMAJames L. and Nelle P. Moye
James O. BanksJeannine Marie Carlos HarveyJoe Bradley Memorial
John and Joyce BakerJoseph Pitts MemorialKen Kelly
Kentucky Veterinary Medical AssociationKevin Bell and ShelbyLance Bell and Judy Fee
Lauren Tonini Lauren Tonini MemorialLeahman and Kathey Davidson
Lela ManorLeon K. RobinsonLewis and Donna Angarano
Lionel Stokes "Buddy" ApplebyLionel Stokes “Buddy” ApplebyM. K. Heath Memorial
Matthew D. WigginsMemorialOlaf Randall Burell
Pat TeerPeyton AndersonQuasi-Endowment Fund
R. Douglas MeckesRed Banks Emergency Loan FundRobert and Alice Menzies
Robert Pinkston, Jr. Memorial AnnualSalsburySimmons and Associates Southeast, Inc.
Stephen G. Allgood MemorialSteven F. SwaimSweetbay Foundation
Ted AngelTom and Mary Anna Maddox MemorialTyler J. and Frances F. Young
Tyler J. and Frances F. YoungVeterinary MedicineWalter H. Burgess Memorial
Willam E. and Bertha CarrollWilliam W. Bishop MemorialWillie Mae Person Butler
ZuPreem