Alabama Cooperative Extension System (ACES)
DIRECTOR'S OFFICE
- PHILLIPS, J. MIKE - Extension Director
- BROWN, PAUL - Associate Director
- MAJUMDAR, AYANAVA - State Leader for Program Evaluation
- REIFF, KRISTI - Executive Specialist
ACES BUSINESS OFFICE
- BOONE, DANA - Director, Financial Services
- CHEN, JING - Accountant
- HATCHER, PAMELA - Assistant Director, Financial Services
- IRVIN, BRIAN - Accountant
- MATTHEWS, ALEX - Accountant
- MCDONALD, BRANDON - Contracts and Grants Specialist
- TOLLIVER, RACHEL - Financial Assistant
ACES HUMAN RESOURCES
- MCCLENDON, CHRIS - Director, HR & Strategic Initiatives
- CLEVELAND, BETHANY - Instructional Designer
- EDWARDS, CAROL - HR Generalist
- ROGERS, KIM - HR Manager
ACES COMMUNICATIONS, STRATEGIC MARKETING, & CLIENT RELATIONS
- CLARDY, MIKE - Director, Communications, Strategic Marketing, & Client Relations
- BARSE, MARGARET - Producer/Director
- DUNCAN, DUSTIN - Specialist, Communications & Marketing
- DUPREE, BRUCE - Manager, Communications & Marketing
- FICHTNER, KEVIN - Producer/Director
- FREEMAN, GLENDA - Communications Editor
- GUYNN, JANET - Specialist, Media Production
- JACKSON, JOSH - Producer/Director
- LEWIS, AIMEE - Manager, Communications & Marketing
- MILLER, JUSTIN - Specialist, Communications & Marketing
- NICHOLS, KATIE - Manager, Communications & Marketing
- SIKES, COLE - Specialist, Communications & Marketing
- SMITH, MELANIE - Specialist, Media Production
- UNDERWOOD, ANNA KATHERINE - Specialist, Communications & Marketing
INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
- DAVIS, JONATHAN - Director, Information Technology
- BOWERSOCK, JONAS - Associate Director, Information Technology
- HARTLEY, JOHN - Senior Application Systems Analyst
- HATHCOCK, CHRISTOPHER - Network Engineer
- HELMS, JAMES - Applications Systems Analyst
- MADORE, KAREN - Applications Systems Analyst
- MOORE, SANTWAYLA - Applications Systems Analyst
- MOSIER, HEATH - Audio Visual Systems Engineer
- PARMER, GREGORY - Manager, Information Technology
- SNYDER, SCOTT - Senior Endpoint Support Analyst
- THOMAS, JACOB - Applications Systems Analyst
- WALKER, KERRY - Senior Technician Support Analyst
- WOODS, CHRISTOPHER - Endpoint Support Analyst
GRAHAM FARM & NATURE CENTER
- SIMS, THEMIKA - Director
- SANDS, DONNA - Agent Assistant
4-H and YOUTH DEVELOPMENT STATE OFFICE
- GREGG, MOLLY - Assistant Director, Alabama 4-H Program
- ALEXANDER, NANCY - Extension Specialist
- DOMINGUEZ, MONA - Research Associate
- HOLLADAY, ANGEL - Administrative Support Specialist
- JONES, EARNESTINE - Executive Support Assistant
- KEASAL, DOYLE - Extension Associate
- MCCREA, BRIGID - Extension Specialist
- NICHOLS, EMILY - Extension Specialist
- SCOTT, JOY - Extension Specialist
- TUTTLE, SETH - 4H Foundation Development Officer
ALABAMA 4-H CENTER
- ABRAMS, KRISTY - Director, Alabama 4-H Center
- CARBONE, AMY - Administrator, Outreach Programs
- CLECKLER, JOSEPH - Construction Technician
- DAVIS, ANDREW - Manager, Custodial Services
- FREEMAN, GLENDA - Building Specialist
- HARRISON, JONATHAN - Coordinator, 4-H Program Support
- KELLER, AMANDA - Groundskeeper
- KOHLER, TERRA - Cook
- LAWSON, DOVIE - Supervisor, Food Services
- MARSHALL, KAREN - Assistant Custodian Supervisor
- MARTIN, RACHEL - Administrative Support Assistant
- PAUL, ASHTON - Building Specialist
- PHILLIPS, SHANNON - Administrative Support Specialist
- SMITH, DARLENE - Supervisor, Food Services
- TAYLOR, BESSIE - Specialist, 4-H Animal Care
AGRICULTURE, FORESTRY, & NATURAL RESOURCES EXTENSION
- BARLOW, BECKY - Assistant Director, AFNR and Associate Dean for Extension
- POPE, CONNIE - Executive Support Assistant
AGRICULTURAL ECONOMICS & RURAL SOCIOLOGY
- RABINOWITZ, ADAM - Assistant Professor/Extension Specialist
- RUNGE, MAX - Extension Professor
- RUSSELL, KELLI - Assistant Extension Processor
- SAWADGO, WENDIAM - Assistant Professor/Extension Economist
ANIMAL SCIENCES & FORAGES
- DILLARD, LEANNE - Assistant Professor/Extension Specialist
- GREENE, WAYNE - Animal Sciences Department Head & Professor
- MULLENIX, KIM - Associate Professor
- RODNING, SOREN - Professor/Extension Specialist
BIOSYSTEMS ENGINEERING
- CAMPBELL, JESSE - Assistant Extension Professor, National Poultry Technology Center
- DAVIS, JEREMIAH - Associate Professors & Director, National Poultry Technology Center
- FASINA, OLADIRAN - Department Head & Alumni Professor
CROP, SOIL, & ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCES
- BALKCOM, KRIS - Assistant Extension Professor
- BRANTLEY, EVE - Director, Water Resource Center
- BROWN, STEVE - Assistant Professor/Extension Specialist
- COOLEY, LAURA - Outreach Programs Administrator
- CURL, JESSICA - Outreach Programs Administrator
- FRANCISCO, EROS - Assistant Professor & Extension Grain Crops Agronomist
- HAN, DAVID - Associate Professor/Extension Specialist
- LI, STEVE - Associate Professor
- ORTIZ, BRENDA - Professor/Extension Specialist
- PRASAD, RISHI - Assistant Professor/Extension Specialist
- SANDLIN, TYLER - Assistant Extension Professor
- STANFORD, KENT - Associate Extension Professor/Extension Specialist (Sand Mountain Research & Extension Center)
ENTOMOLOGY & PLANT PATHOLOGY
- CONNOR, KASSIE - Extension Specialist, Plant Diagnostic Lab
- GRAHAM, SCOTT - Assistant Professor/Extension Specialist
- HU, XING PING - Extension Specialist Professor
- KESHEIMER, KATELYN - Assistant Professor/Extension Specialist
- SHRADER, MEREDITH - Entomology Diagnostician
- SIKORA, EDWARD - Extension Specialist Professor
- SMITH, RONALD - Visiting Professor
- STRAYER-SCHERER, AMANDA - Assistant Professor/Extension Plant Pathologist
- WILLIS, HARLI - Outreach Programs Administrator
SCHOOL OF FISHERIES, AQUACULTURE, & AQUATIC SCIENCES
- CLINE, DAVID - Associate Extension Professor
- GRICE, RUSSELL - Outreach Programs Administrator (AU Shellfish Lab)
- HANSON, TERRY - Professor/Extension Specialist
- KELLY, ANITA - Extension Professor (Alabama Fish Farming Center)
- PARTYKA, MELISSA - Assistant Extension Professor
- ROY, LUKE - Associate Extension Professor (Alabama Fish Farming Center
- TARNECKI, ANDREA - Assistant Extension Professor (AU Shellfish Lab)
- THOMPSON, JODY - Outreach Programs Administrator (AU Marine Research & Extension Center)
- WATERS, PJ - Associate Extension Professor (AU Marine Research & Extension Center)
- WRIGHT, RUSTY - Associate Professor/Extension Specialist
HORTICULTURE
- CHAMBLISS, ANN - Outreach Programs Administrator
- CONEVA, ELINA - Professor/Extension Specialist
- DA SILVA, ANDRE - Assistant Professor/Extension Specialist
- LAYNE, DESMOND - Professor/Department Head
- NABORS, JOHN - Outreach Programs Administrator (Alabama Green Industry Training Center)
- PICKENS, JEREMY - Assistant Extension Professor (Ornamental Horticulture Research Center)
- RODRIGUES, CAMILA - Assistant Professor/Extension Specialist
- SMITH, KERRY - Outreach Programs Administrator
- THOMPSON, RENEE - Outreach Coordinator
POULTRY SCIENCE
- BOURASSA, DIANNA - Assistant Professor/Extension Specialist
- PACHECO, WILMER - Associate Professor
- WEESE, JEAN - Visiting Professor
COLLEGE OF FORESTRY, WILDLIFE, AND ENVIRONMENT - EXTENSION PROFESSIONALS
- ANDERSON, WESLEY - Assistant Professor/Extension Specialist
- ARSENIOU, GEORGIOS - Assistant Professor/Extension Specialist
- BRODBECK, BEAU - Community Forestry & Arboriculture Extension Specialist (Gulf Shores Educational Complex)
- CRISTAN, RICHARD - Assistant Professor/Extension Specialist
- KNOWLES, KELLY - Outreach Programs Administrator
- LOWENSTEIN, NANCY - Extension Specialist
- MAGGARD, ADAM - Assistant Professor/Extension Specialist
- SMITH, MARK - Professor
CHILTON REGIONAL RESEARCH & EXTENSION CENTER
- ELMORE, JOSHUA - Regional Extension Agent (Animal Sciences & Forages)
- ELMORE, MICHELLE - Associate Extension Professor (Animal Sciences & Forages)
- LAWRENCE, DAVID - Regional Extension Agent (Commercial Horticulture)
- MCCULLOUGH, LISA - Administrative Support Associate
- VINSON, EDGAR - Assistant Extension Professor (Commercial Horticulture)
GULF COAST RESEARCH & EXTENSION CENTER
- LECROY, JACK - Regional Extension Agent (Home Grounds, Gardens, & Home Pests)
- ROWE, WILLIAM - Regional Extension Agent (Forestry, Wildlife, & Natural Resources)
C. BEATY HANNA HORTICULTRE & ENVIRONMENTAL CENTER
- DRUMMONDS, ANNETTE - Administrative Support Associate
- JACOBI, JIM - Extension Specialist
- O'REAR, BETHANY - Regional Extension Agent
- ROWAN, CAROLINE - Lab Technician
TENNESSEE VALLEY RESEARCH & EXTENSION CENTER
- CHAPMAN, LLOYD - Regional Extension Agent (Commercial Horticulture)
- NASH, TANJIE - Administrative Support Associate
- RUSSELL, DAVID - Assistant Extension Professor
- THOMPSON, GERRY - Regional Extension Agent (Animal Sciences & Forages)
WIREGRASS RESEARCH & EXTENSION CENTER
- CARTER, BENCE - Regional Extension Agent (Forestry, Wildlife, & Natural Resources)
- HUDSON, RICKEY - Regional Extension Agent (Animal Sciences & Forages)
- KELLY, NEIL - Regional Extension Agent (Commercial Horticulture)
- MACK, SEDERICK - Regional Extension Agent (Agronomic Crops)
HUMAN SCIENCES EXTENSION
- DOWNEY, LAURA - Associate Dean & Assistant Director, Human Science Extension
- WALTON, CATUNDRA - Executive Support Assistant
HUMAN SCIENCES EXTENSION PROFESSIONALS
- AKANDE, KATRINA - Assistant Professor/Extension Specialist (Human Development & Family Studies)
- BROCK, RUTH - Extension Specialist (AL Pro Health)
- DUKE, ADRIENNE - Associate Professor (Human Development & Family Studies)
- JOHNSON, PORTIA - Assistant Professor/Extension Specialist (Financial Resource Management & Workforce Development)
- VILCHES, SILVIA - Assistant Professor/Extension Specialist (Human Development & Family Studies)
FEDERAL NUTRITION PROGRAMS
- PARMER, SONDRA - Assistant Director for Federal Nutrition Programs
- FUNDERBURK, KATIE - SNAP-Ed Extension Specialist
- MAILEN, KELLY - SNAP-Ed Executive Support Assistant
- MINCE, THERESA - EFNEP Extension Specialist
- REZNICEK, ERIN - SNAP-Ed Extension Specialist
- SANCHEZ, SOFIA - SNAP-Ed Extension Specialist
- SORTER, AMY - EFNEP Outreach Programs Administrator
COMMUNITY WORKFORCE, LEADERSHIP, & ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT
- ULMER, MATT - Extension Specialist
FIELD OPERATIONS
- DOUGHERTY, SYDNEY - Executive Support Assistant
- MITCHELL, AMELIA - Assistant Director for County Operations
- NELSON, CALLIE - Assistant Director for County Operations
AUTAUGA COUNTY - AUTAUGAVILLE
- SHARPE, DARRUE - County Extension Coordinator
- JOHNSON, Kimberly - 4H Agent Assistant
- KELLEY, MALLORY - Regional Extension Agent (Home Grounds, Gardens, & Home Pests)
- POWELL, KACEY - 4H Regional Extension Agent
- RIMEL, NATALIE - Administrative Support Associate
BALDWIN COUNTY - BAY MINETTE
- SHEPARD, KATHERINE - County Extension Coordinator
- BANNING, CATHY - Administrative Support Associate
- BUTTERWORTH, SARAH - 4H Regional Extension Agent
- KELLEY, KEN - Regional Extension Agent (Farm & Agribusiness Management)
- MITCHELL, RYAN - Regional Extension Agent (Forestry, Wildlife, & Natural Resources)
- MORATA, GUILHERME - Regional Extension Agent (Agronomic Crops)
- ROBERTS, CHARLOTTE - 4H Agent Assistant
BARBOUR COUNTY - EUFAULA
- LOGAN, ALLIE - County Extension Coordinator
- AJAYI, ANGEL - EFNEP Agent Assistant
- KOON, DAVID - Regional Extension Agent (Home Grounds, Gardens, and Home Pests)
- PUCKETT, MICHELLE - Regional Extension Agent (SNAP-Ed)
- ROBINSON, MERRI - Administrative Support Associate
- WACHS, JILL - 4H Regional Extension Agent
BIBB COUNTY - CENTREVILLE
- GIDDENS, MICHELLE - County Extension Coordinator
- CARBONE, SIMON - 4H Regional Extension Agent
BLOUNT COUNTY - ONEONTA
- BURGESS, AMY - County Extension Coordinator
- BATEMON, ANGIE - Administrative Support Associate
- BROTHERS, DENNIS - Associate Extension Professional (Farm & Agribusiness Management)
- GRAVES, NANCY - 4H Regional Extension Agent
- SMITH, SARA - Agent Assistant
BULLOCK COUNTY - UNION SPRINGS
- ELSTON, CARLA - County Extension Coordinator
- HURRY, DOMINGUEZ - SNAP-Ed Agent Assistant
- JACKSON, ANNIE - Administrative Support Associate
- TARVER, TARA - EFNEP Agent Assistant
- WILLIAMS, WILLIE - 4H Regional Extension Agent
BUTLER COUNTY - GREENVILLE
- BRIGGS, SHARLEAN - County Extension Coordinator
- CROWDER, HANNAH - EFNEP Agent Assistant
- FIELDS, TERRONDA - SNAP-Ed Agent Assistant
- TURNER, RACHEL - Administrative Support Associate
CALHOUN COUNTY - ANNISTON
- WEST, DAVID - County Extension Coordinator
- DAVIS, CARMELITA - Administrative Support Assistant
- FAUGHN, STEPHEN - County Extension Agent
- FELTON, ANNETTI - SNAP-Ed Educator
- HALL, TAMMY - SNAP-Ed Agent Assistant
- MCPHERSON, CRYSTAL - 4H Regional Extension Agent
- SHEALY, KAYLA - 4H Outreach Programs Administrator
- SOSEBEE, LISA - Administrative Support Associate
- WOOD, VANESSA - EFNEP Agent Assistant
CHAMBERS COUNTY - LAFAYETTE
- SNODDY, RACHEL - County Extension Coordinator
- HILL, KATIE - 4H Regional Extension Agent
- REIFF, ANGELA - EFNEP Agent Assistant
- SCHUITEMA, ROBIN - Administrative Support Associate
CHEROKEE COUNTY - CENTRE
- MILLER, DANNY - County Extension Coordinator
- MACKEY, JENNIFER - Administrative Support Associate
- MARKS, LANDON - Regional Extension Agent (Animal Sciences & Forages)
- THOMPSON, MEAGHANNE - SNAP-Ed Agent Assistant
- WATSON, MIRANDI - 4h Regional Extension Agent
CHILTON COUNTY - CLANTON
- EDWARDS, LUCY - County Extension Coordinator
- CARTER, SHERRY - SNAP-Ed Agent Assistant
- CHILDRESS, Brandy - Administrative Support Associate
- LOVELADY, JANET - 4H Regional Extension Agent
- VAITH, KRYSTAL - 4H Agent Assistant
CHOCTAW COUNTY - BUTLER
- HARRELL, NICK - County Extension Coordinator
- GIBSON, BRITTANY - EFNEP Agent Assistant
- LEWIS, LEANNE - 4H Regional Extension Agent
- STURDIVANT, CAROLYN - Administrative Support Associate
CLARKE COUNTY - GROVE HILL
- PAUL, ROBIN - County Extension Coordinator
- JOHNSON, JENNIFER - Administrative Support Associate
- PADGETT, WENDY - 4H Regional Extension Agent
CLAY COUNTY - ASHLAND
- WILIS, MELISSA - County Extension Coordinator
- EAST, CHIP - Regional Extension Agent (Commercial Horticulture)
- JONES, AMANDA - Administrative Support Associate
- ROBERTSON, MEAGHAN - SNAP-Ed Agent Assistant
- TOBIN, STEPHANIE - 4H Regional Extension Agent
CLEBURNE COUNTY - HEFLIN
- WRIGHT, RANDI - County Extension Coordinator
- BAIN, MICHELLE - Administrative Support Associate
- GANN, JENNIFER - 4H Regional Extension Agent
COFFEE COUNTY - NEW BROCKTON
- MAULDIN, GAVIN - County Extension Coordinator
- DREWERY, NIKKI - Administrative Support Associate
- MONROE, CALEN - Regional Extension Agent (Farm & Agribusiness Management)
- PEEPLES, BRANDY - 4H Agent Assistant
- RIOS, SUHEILY - EFNEP Agent Assistant
- TEW, MADISON - 4H Regional Extension Agent
COLBERT COUNTY - TUSCUMBIA
- CROW, KAREN - County Extension Coordinator
- CALVERT, JEFFREY - 4H Outreach Programs Administrator
- MADDOX, HANNAH - 4H Regional Extension Agent
- PILKILTON, ANNA - Administrative Support Associate
- SOFTLEY, ELAINE - Regional Extension Agent (Human Nutrition, Diet, & Health)
- STEEDLEY, KERRY - Regional Extension Agent (Forestry, Wildlife, & Natural Resources)
CONECUH COUNTY - EVERGREEN
- ROBINSON, KARLA - County Extension Coordinator
- BEVERLY, DEBBIE - SNAP-Ed Agent Assistant
- BLEDSOE, STEPHANIE - Outreach Programs Administrator
- JOHNSON, BRIDGET - Administrative Support Associate
- JONES, LISA - EFNEP Agent Assistant
- MIZE, MATTHEW - 4H Regional Extension Agent
COOSA COUNTY - ROCKFORD
- HAYNES, SHARON - County Extension Coordinator
- GALLAHAR, AMANDA - EFNEP Agent Assistant
- GLASSBURN, TABATHA - SNAP-Ed Agent Assistant
- TUCK, CORNELIA - Administrative Support Associate
COVINGTON COUNTY - ANDALUSIA
- SIMON, CHARLES - County Extension Coordinator
- BRANNON, BRIDGETTE - Regional Extension Agent (Food Safety & Quality)
- DALTON, TARA - Agent Assistant
- GILMORE, AMY - EFNEP Administrative Support Specialist
- HELMS, STEPHANIE - EFNEP Extension Specialist
- LEE, KATIE - 4H Regional Extension Agent
- RAMER, TARA - EFNEP Outreach Programs Coordinator
- WISE, MELISSA - Administrative Support Associate
CRENSHAW COUNTY - LUVERNE
- EVANS, AMANDA - County Extension Coordinator
- POWELL, JAYDEN - Administrative Support Associate
- SANDERS, HEATHER - 4H Regional Extension Agent
- SANDERS, KRISTEN - SNAP-Ed Agent Assistant
CULLMAN COUNTY - CULLMAN
- SIMS, KIRA - County Extension Coordinator
- BRAMLEY, DELLA - SNAP-Ed Agent Assistant
- GLASSCOCK, BETH - Administrative Support Associate
- MCCLELLAN, ROBERTA - 4H Agent Assistant
- MCGRIFF, EDDIE - Regional Extension Agent (Agronomic Crops)
- ROBERTS, KERRI - 4H Regional Extension Agent
DALE COUNTY - OZARK
- VOYNICK, MELISSA - County Extension Coordinator
- FOSS, ZANDI - Administrative Support Associate
- HOOKS, ARIELLLE - 4H Regional Extension Agent
- MOORE, APRIL - 4H Agent Assistant
DALLAS COUNTY - SELMA
- DANIEL, DAVID - County Extension Coordinator
- KING, KISHA - 4H Regional Extension Agent
- LUMPKIN, LATHOSIA - Administrative Support Associate
- PHILLIPS, BARBARA - EFNEP Agent Assistant
DEKALB COUNTY - FORT PAYNE
- WHEELER, LORI - County Extension Coordinator
- BURT, BRANNON - 4H Regional Extension Agent
- TOWNSEL, JESSICA - Administrative Support Associate
ELMORE COUNTY - WETUMPKA
- MITCHELL, KATRINA - County Extension Coordinator
- BEASLEY, KATIE - Administrative Support Associate
- CARDWELL, ANGELA - Agent Assistant (Human Sciences)
- GRANT, SHARAN - Agent Assistant
- HENSON, BRENDA - 4H Agent Assistant
- LANTZ, STEPHANIE - Agent Assistant
- SEEL, KELLY - 4H Regional Extension Agent
ESCAMBIA COUNTY - BREWTON
- MURPHREE, MILLIE - County Extension Coordinator
- ANTHONY, SAUNDRA - Administrative Support Associate
- COOPER, SUSAN - Administrative Support Associate
- MCDONALD, SHELIA - 4H Agent Assistant
- PALMER, KELLY - Regional Extension Agent (Animal Sciences & Forages)
- REXROAT, KELLY - 4H Regional Extension Agent
ETOWAH COUNTY - GADSDEN
- WRIGHT, ERIC - County Extension Coordinator
- ENNIS, TORIE - SNAP-Ed Regional Extension Agent
- JONES, DARLENE - 4H Agent Assistant
- LIPSCOMB, JANA - EFNEP Agent Assistant
- MENDOZA, CHRISTY - Regional Extension Agent (Food Safety & Quality)
- SCHAVEY, ERIC - Regional Extension Agent (Commercial Horticulture)
- STRAWN, JENNIFER - 4H Regional Extension Agent
- WOODFIN, APRIL - Administrative Support Assistant
FAYETTE COUNTY - FAYETTE
- BRASHER, RONNI RENE - County Extension Coordinator
- BAGGETT, KRISTI - EFNEP Agent Assistant
- ELLISON, TRACY - Administrative Support Associate
- MCPEEK, CHASITY - 4H Regional Extension Agent
FRANKLIN COUNTY - RUSSELLVILLE
- COLE, KATERNIA - County Extension Coordinator
- BLANKENSHIP, AUSTIN - 4H Regional Extension Agent
- GOTCHER, ALEXANDRA - Regional Extension Agent (Animal Sciences & Forages)
- JIMENEZ, SHIRLEY - EFNEP Agent Assistant
- ROSSIN, KRISTINA - Administrative Support Associate
GENEVA COUNTY - GENEVA
- MARKS, GLORIA - County Extension Coordinator
- SIMS, MILISA - Administrative Support Associate
- STACY, SICILY - SNAP-Ed Agent Assistant
- WILLIAMSON, ABIGAIL - EFNEP Agent Assistant
GREENE COUNTY - EUTAW
- FULGHUM, DOUG - County Extension Coordinator
- DANIELS, SHELIA - Administrative Support Associate
- HAMILTON, SHALONG - SNAP-Ed Agent Assistant
- MACK, TRENISHA - 4H Regional Extension Agent
- TAYLOR, DYLAN - Regional Extension Agent (Forestry, Wildlife, & Natural Resources)
HALE COUNTY - GREENSBORO
- LEWIS, JOVITA - County Extension Coordinator
- BRAGGS, WILLIE - EFNEP Agent Assistant
- MOORE, POLLY - Administrative Support Associate
- NIXON, STEPHANNIE - 4H Regional Extension Agent
HENRY COUNTY - ABBEVILLE
- JONES, JIMMY - County Extension Coordinator
- JONES, MEGAN - Regional Extension Agent (Home Grounds, Gardens, & Home Pests)
- KIRKLAND, TAWNYA - 4H Regional Extension Agent
- KOHEN, ELIZABETH - SNAP-Ed Agent Assistant
- PENSINGER, KRISTIE - Administrative Support Associate
HOUSTON COUNTY - DOTHAN
- JOHNSON, MICAH - County Extension Coordinator
- AGEE-CARROLL, MARILYN - Regional Extension Agent (Human Nutrition, Diet, & Health)
- BOUTWELL, JACE - 4H Agent Assistant
- COOK, JULIE - Administrative Support Associate
- GALLOWAY, WHITNEY - 4H Regional Extension Agent
- WELLS, ANNA - EFNEP Outreach Programs Coordinator
- WOODALL, GRACIE - 4H Agent Assistant
JACKSON COUNTY - SCOTTSBORO
- WEBB, MATTHEW - County Extension Coordinator
- CAGLE, KIMBERLY - Administrative Support Associate
- HALEY, NORM - Regional Extension Agent (Forestry, Wildlife, & Natural Resources)
- HARDEN, MARY - SNAP-Ed Agent Assistant
- ROBERTS, VANESSA - 4H Regional Extension Agent
JEFFERSON COUNTY - BIRMINGHAM
- JONES, LISA - County Extension Coordinator
- CARTER, MITCH - Family & Consumer Sciences Outreach Programs Administrator
- DRAKE, HELEN - Administrative Support Associate
- FLOWERS, SYNITHIA - Regional Extension Agent (Human Nutrition, Diet, & Health)
- HARRIS, BRIDGETT - 4H County Extension Agent
- HUTCHERSON-BATES, DESIREE - SNAP-Ed Regional Extension Agent
- MCNEALY, IZETTE - 4H Regional Extension Agent
LAMAR COUNTY - VERNON
- SMITH, JERRY - County Extension Coordinator
- ROGERS, SUSAN - Administrative Support Associate
- WHITE, LESLIE - SNAP-Ed Agent Assistant
LAUDERDALE COUNTY - FLORENCE
- TILENIUS, HEIDI - County Extension Coordinator
- GOTHARD, Tim - 4H Regional Extension Agent
- SMITH, PATRICIA - Regional Extension Agent (Financial Resource Management & Workforce Development)
- WILCOXSON, WHITNEY - 4H Outreach Programs Administrator
LAWRENCE COUNTY - MOULTON
- SHANKLIN, DONNA - County Extension Coordinator
- LUETZOW, JAYNE - Regional Extension Agent (Home Grounds, Gardens, & Home Pests)
- MURRAY, SHANNON - Administrative Support Associate
- PALMER, JENNIFER - SNAP-Ed Agent Assistant
- SMITH, MELINDA - 4H Regional Extension Agent
LEE COUNTY - OPELIKA
- BARR, TARA - County Extension Coordinator
- CARROLL, DANI - Regional Extension Agent (Home Grounds, Gardens, & Home Pests)
- JAMES, GLENDA - Administrative Support Associate
- NIMMO, GINA - 4H Agent Assistant
- STEWART, DEBORAH - 4H Regional Extension Agent
LIMESTONE COUNTY - ATHENS
- BECKER, CHRIS - County Extension Coordinator
- GREENE, CAMILLA - Administrative Support Associate
- SMITH, SUSAN - Administrative Support Assistant
- TOWE, LISA - 4H Agent Assistant
- WILSON, CHOE - 4H Regional Extension Agent
LOWNDES COUNTY - HAYNEVILLE
- SHEALEY, TANA - County Extension Coordinator
- CLAY, SYREETA - EFNEP Outreach Programs Coordinator
- FAIR, BETH - 4H Regional Extension Agent
- HUNTER, AUDRIANNA - Administrative Support Associate
MACON COUNTY - TUSKEGEE
- HALL, JANICE - County Extension Coordinator
- BEDELL, MARY - EFNEP Agent Assistant
- HODGES, DIANE - Administrative Support Associate
- SPARKS, ANDREW - Regional Extension Agent (Agronomic Crops)
- SULLEN, DANIEL - 4H Regional Extension Agent
MADISON COUNTY - HUNTSVILLE
- LOUNMALA, SINEAD - County Extension Coordinator
- BRITTON, RHONDA - Regional Extension Agent (Home Grounds, Gardens, & Home Pests)
- DILLON, MICHAEL - 4H Regional Extension Agent
- GARDNER, NORMA - Administrative Support Associate
- JONES, THERESA - Regional Extension Agent (Financial Resource Management & Workforce Development)
MARENGO COUNTY - LINDEN
- STENZ, PAMELA - County Extension Coordinator
- GLASS, TAMMY - SNAP-Ed Agent Assistant
- FRITTS, TERRI - EFNEP Agent Assistant
- LEONARD, CHRISTINA - Administrative Support Associate
- MOORE, ALICE - Regional Extension Agent (Food Safety & Quality)
- YATES, ELIZABETH - 4H Regional Extension Agent
- YATES, RUDY - Regional Extension Agent (Home Grounds, Gardens, & Home Pests)
MARION COUNTY - HAMILTON
- LEWIS, CARLA - County Extension Coordinator
- DANLEY, REBECCA - 4H Regional Extension Agent
- EATMAN, GINGER - SNAP-Ed Regional Extension Agent
- WARNER, DEANA - Administrative Support Associate
MARSHALL COUNTY - GUNTERSVILLE
- ROBERSON, KRISTEN - County Extension Coordinator
- BROWN, BRIAN - Regional Extension Agent (Home Grounds, Gardens, & Home Pests)
- DANIEL, JARED - Regional Extension Agent (Farm & Agribusiness Management)
- JONES, AUDREY - 4H Regional Extension Agent
- VINZANT, CAROL - Administrative Support Associate
MOBILE COUNTY - MOBILE
- KNOWLTON, CINDY - County Extension Coordinator
- ANDERSON, CYNTHIA - 4H Agent Assistant
- ANTHONY, DIANE - Administrative Support Associate
- BROUSSARD, MARY JO - Agent Assistant
- CATALENA, REBECCA - Regional Extension Agent (Food Safety & Quality)
- HAMILTON, ANTIONETTE - SNAP-Ed Regional Extension Agent
- KELLEY, JACOB - Regional Extension Agent (Commercial Horticulture)
- MCCASKILL, BERNADINE - SNAP-Ed Agent Assistant
- QUINTANA, ADELINE - 4H Regional Extension Agent
- THOMPSON, JODY - School of Fisheries Outreach Programs Administrator
MONROE COUNTY - MONROEVILLE
- WIGGINS, ANTHONY - County Extension Coordinator
- POWELL, MISTY - 4H Regional Extension Agent
- ROTHSCHILD, CAROLYN - SNAP-Ed Agent Assistant
- STANLEY, ETHEL - Administrative Support Associate
MONTGOMERY COUNTY - MONTGOMERY
- SMITHERMAN, JIMMY - County Extension Coordinator
- ANDRESS, SHANNON - 4H Regional Extension Agent
- DICKINSON, LYNN - Regional Extension Agent (Forestry, Wildlife, & Natural Resources)
- GUNN, JOVONNA - EFNEP Agent Assistant
- JONES, HELEN - Regional Extension Agent (Human Nutrition, Diet, & Health)
- MAXIE, GLORIA - SNAP-Ed Regional Educator
- TYSON-BAILEY, LULA - Administrative Support Associate
- WHITE, CYNTHIA - Regional Extension Agent (Financial Resource Management & Workforce Development)
MORGAN COUNTY - HARTSELLE
- CROW, BRETT - County Extension Coordinator
- CROW, TIM - Regional Extension Agent (Home Grounds, Gardens, & Home Pests)
- MARKHAM, JULIANA - 4H Regional Extension Agent
PERRY COUNTY - MARION
- EASLEY, KATRINA - County Extension Coordinator
- HOGUE, MELANIE - Administrative Support Associate
- MARSH, SHELBY - Regional Extension Agent (Animal Sciences & Forages)
- WINN, JENNIFER - EFNEP Agent Assistant
PICKENS COUNTY - CARROLLTON
- SMART, JED - County Extension Coordinator
- CREPPS, BRIDGET - Administrative Support Associate
- GANN, CHELSEY - 4H Regional Extension Agent
- GLENN, TERA - Regional Extension Agent (Human Nutrition, Diet, & Health)
- VINES, RENEE - Regional Extension Agent (Financial Resource Management & Workforce Development)
PIKE COUNTY - TROY
- PETERS, ABBY - County Extension Coordinator
- BROWN, JENNIFER - 4H Agent Assistant
- MARTIN, DONNA - Administrative Support Associate
- PEOPLES, HILLARY - 4H Regional Extension Agent
RANDOLPH COUNTY - WEDOWEE
- MOORE, TIFFANY - County Extension Coordinator
- BUTLER, ASHLEY - EFNEP Agent Assistant
- HOWE, LAURIE - Administrative Support Associate
- MULDER, SHERRI - SNAP-Ed Agent Assistant
- WILSON, AMBER - 4H Regional Extension Agent
RUSSELL COUNTY - PHENIX CITY
- DAVIDSON, JENNIFER - County Extension Coordinator
- GONTERMAN, KATHY - Administrative Support Associate
- JACKSON, JANET - Regional Extension Agent (Food Safety & Quality)
- KEARNS, MORGAN - 4H Agent Assistant
- PAYNE, GENI - 4H Regional Extension Agent
- RUSSELL, FRANTASIA - EFNEP Agent Assistant
SHELBY COUNTY - COLUMBIANA
- VANDERFORD, JOHN - County Extension Coordinator
- ARNOLD, KAY - Administrative Support Associate
- EVANS, JESSICA - 4H Agent Assistant
- TREADAWAY, ANGELA - Regional Extension Agent (Food Safety & Quality)
- YOCOM, JULIE - 4H Regional Extension Agent
ST CLAIR COUNTY - PELL CITY
- CLARK, LEE ANN - County Extension Coordinator
- EMBERY, VERHONDA - Administrative Support Associate
- HARPER, CINDY - SNAP-Ed Agent Assistant
- JACKSON, ALAYNA - 4H Regional Extension Agent
SUMTER COUNTY - LIVINGSTON
- LAMPLEY, WILLIE - County Extension Coordinator
- AKINS, LEIGH - 4H Regional Extension Agent
- HALE, SHERITA - SNAP-Ed Agent Assistant
- MCKENZIE, TAMEKA - Administrative Support Associate
TALLADEGA COUNTY - TALLADEGA
- DOROUGH, HENRY - County Extension Coordinator
- GOOD, KIM - 4H Regional Extension Agent
- REAMS, DANI - Regional Extension Agent (Food Safety & Quality)
TALLAPOOSA COUNTY - DADEVILLE
- HARRIS, SHANE - County Extension Coordinator
- CARBONI, TRENT - 4H Regional Extension Agent
- METZLER, DREW - Regional Extension Agent (Forestry, Wildlife, & Natural Resources)
- PHILLIPS, TONYA - Administrative Support Associate
- SMITH, DAWN - Community Workforce, Leadership & Economic Development Outreach Programs Administrator
TUSCALOOSA COUNTY - TUSCALOOSA
- CAMERON, JOHN - County Extension Coordinator
- FULLER, OLIVIA - Regional Extension Agent (Commercial Horticulture)
- HARGLE, NEAL - Regional Extension Agent (Home Grounds, Gardens, & Home Pests)
- HUFF, CHERI - SNAP-Ed Agent Assistant
- MAKEMSON, CINDY - Administrative Support Associate
- MILLER, LAURA - 4H Regional Extension Agent
WALKER COUNTY - JASPER
- CAIN, DANNY - County Extension Coordinator
- BLACKWELL, PATRICIA - Administrative Support Associate
- GRACE, CADE - Regional Extension Agent (Agronomic Crops)
- PERSONS, REBECCA - 4H Regional Extension Agent
WASHINGTON COUNTY - CHATOM
- VACANT - County Extension Coordinator
- DAILEY, TARA - 4H Regional Extension Agent
- ETHEREDGE, NICOLE - Administrative Support Associate
WILCOX COUNTY - CAMDEN
- DIAL, TAMIKA - County Extension Coordinator
- BURROUGHS, CANDICE - 4H Regional Extension Agent
- CRAWFORD, LEE ELLEN - Administrative Support Associate
- HIVES, JACQUELINE - Agent Assistant
- TIMMONS, KYONDRIA - EFNEP Agent Assistant
WINSTON COUNTY - DOUBLE SPRINGS
- BRANNON, ZACK - County Extension Coordinator
- CASTEEL, ANNETTE - SNAP-Ed Agent Assistant
- GILBERT, DYLAN - 4H Regional Extension Agent
- GILBERT, KALI - EFNEP Agent Assistant
- HILL, SUSAN - Regional Extension Agent (Food Safety & Quality)
- ROBBINS, BETSY - Administrative Support Associate