A-Z Index | Map | People Finder

Alabama Cooperative Extension System


GOGUE, JAY, President, 2007, BS MS Auburn, PhD Michigan State

AGRICULTURE

DEAN, DIRECTOR, CHAIRS & HEADS

*PATTERSON, PAUL M., Dean, College of Agriculture and AAES Director

* FIELDS, DEACUE, Department Chair and Professor, Agricultural Economics and Rural Sociology

* TAYLOR, STEVEN E., Professor, Head & Director, Biosystems Engineering

* BEASLEY, JOHN, Department Head and Professor, Crop Soil & Env Science

*TOMASSO, JOSEPH R., Director & Professor, Fisheries & Allied Aquacultures

* GREENE, WAYNE, Professor & Head, Animal & Dairy Sciences

*APPEL, ARTHUR, Director and Professor, Entomology/Plant Pathology

* CONNER, DONALD E., Professor & Head, Poultry Science

*MASK, PAUL L., Asst Dean and Assistant Director, Agriculture, Forestry and Natural Resources

FORESTRY AND WILDLIFE SCIENCES

DEAN

* ALAVALAPATI, JANAKI R.R, Dean, Forest and Wildlife Sciences

HUMAN SCIENCES

DEAN, DIRECTOR, CHAIRS & HEAD

* HENTON, JUNE, Dean

*KOSTELECKY, KYLE L. , Asst Dean Ext/Asst Dir FCSP

* KERPELMAN, JENNIFER L., Associate Dean and Professor

* O’NEILL, MARTIN, Nutrition & Food Science, Department Head

*PITTMAN, JOE. F, Department Head, Human Development & Family Studies

* WARFIELD, CAROL, Department Head, Consumer Affairs

DIRECTOR'S OFFICE

LEMME, GARY D., Director, 2011, BS MS South Dakota State, PhD Nebraska

WALKER, STACEY, Director, Financial Services, 2005, BS MPA Auburn - Montgomery

BROWN, PAUL W., Extension Associate Director, Rural & Traditional Programs, 2009, BS MS Wisconsin-Platteville PhD Iowa St

MASK, PAUL L., Extension Asst. Director, AFNR and Asst. Dean for Exten, 1982, BS Georgia St, MS Georgia, PhD Ohio St

WADDY, P.H., JR., State Leader Div & Multicultural Affairs, 1964, BS Alabama A&M,MS Tuskegee,PhD Ohio St

ADRIAN, ANNE M., Extension Specialist, 1985

KOSTELECKY, KYLE L., Asst Dean Ext/Asst Dir FCSP

WINDHAM, STANLEY, Extension Asst. Director, Prog Oper Innovations, 1983, BS Colorado St,MEd Mississippi St

WHITE, MARY M., Admstr III, Outreach Programs, 1980, BS MS Colorado

MARSHALL, JENNIFER A. WELLS, State Leader for Program Evaluation , 2005, BS Tuskegee, MS PhD Auburn

MCCLENDON, CHRISTINA M., Director, HR and Strategic Partner Initiatives, 2001, BS, MS, AUBURN

4-H AND YOUTH DEVELOPMENT - STATE OFFICE

ALEXANDER, NANCY, Extension Specialist, 2004, BS MA Florida

COOK, JOHN A., Extension Specialist & Asst. Prof., 1980, BS MS Mississippi St,EdD Auburn

GREGG, MARY H., Extension Specialist, 2000, BS Wheaton,MS Harvard,PhD Auburn

WEBER, SHELIA K., Administrator I, Outreach Programs, 2014, BS Troy, MS Faulkner

KEASAL, DOYLE E. , Extension Environmental Educator, 1978, BS Huntington, MEd Houston

SCOTT, JOY, Extension Specialist, 2006, BS Montevallo, MS West Alabama

NICHOLS, EMILY K., Extension Specialist, BS Auburn

ACES BUSINESS OFFICE

BARBER, DANA M., Accountant II, 2008, BS Auburn

JORDAN, KENNETH T., Assistant Director, Fiscal Administrative, 2005, BS Troy St

MCLENDON, CHRISTINA M., Dir, HR & Strategic Partner Initiatives

PARISH, LESLIE W., Accountant II

WALKER, STACEY M., Director, Financial Services

WILKERSON, SAKETA E., Accountant III

WINEGAR, JUANITA M., Spec III, Contracts and Grants

ACQUACULTURE AND AQUATIC SCIENCES

CHAPPELL, JESSE A., Extension Specialist & Assoc. Prof., 2002, BS MS Clemson, PhD Auburn

HANSON, TERRILL, Extension Specialist & Assoc. Professor, 2008, BS Allegheny College,MS PhD Auburn

SWANN, DAVID L., Associate Research Professor & Director Marine Programs , 2000, BS MS Tenn. Tech,PhD Purdue

WALTON, WILLIAM C., Extension Specialist & Asst. Prof., 2009, BS Tufts,MS Rutgers,PhD Maryland

WRIGHT, RUSSELL A., Extension Specialist & Assoc. Prof., 1997, BA North Carolina,MS North Carolina,PhD Wisconsin

CLINE, DAVID J., Extension Specialist

JENSEN, JOHN W., Visiting Professor

SMITH, MATTHEW D., Tech I, Lab

WHITIS N., GREGORY, Extension Aquaculturist, 1987, BS Iowa St, MAg Auburn

INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

BOWERSOCK, JONAS B., Mgr, Info Tech, MS Auburn

BURTON, GENEVA C., Spec V, Info Tech

CRICKARD, JENNIFER L., Instructional Designer III

DAVIS, JONATHAN C., Dir, Info Tech (Unit)

FEUERRIEGEL, RICHARD F., Spec VI, Info Tech

HARTLEY, JOHN D., Spec V, Info Tech

HELMS, JAMES M., Spec II, Info Tech

PARMER, GREGORY A., Mgr, Info Tech

PRESLEY, WILLIAM N., Spec VI, Info Tech

SHIN, JONE SEOB, Spec VI, Info Tech

SNYDER, STEPHEN S., Spec VI, Info Tech

THOMAS, JACOB L., Spec VI, Info Tech

THOMAS, JACOB L., Spec VI, Info Tech

WELDON, TYLER L., Instructional Designer II

WALKER, KERRY B., Spec VI, Info Tech

AGRICULTURAL ECONOMICS AND RURAL SOCIOLOGY

RUNGE, MAX W., Extension Program Associate, 1995, BS MBA Auburn,MS Troy St

SIMPSON, EUGENE H., ASSOC DIR NPTC/EXTENSION SPECIALIST AND PROFESSOR, 1983, BS PhD Mississippi St

SRIVASTAVA, PUNEET, Director Water Resource Ctr

AGRICULTURE PROGRAMS

CHAMBLISS, ANN T., Cooperative Extension Systems

DILLARD, CHRIS, Extension Specialist, 1998, BS MS Auburn

LAPRADE, JESSE C., Extension Specialist

MAJUMDAR, AYANAVA, Extension Specialist

SHERRER, WILLIAM G., Cooperative Extension Systems

THOMAS, SONJA B., Extension Specialist

ALABAMA 4-H CENTER

ABRAMS, KRISTY, Asst Mgr, 4H Marketing & Promot

CLECKLER, JOSEPH D. , Tech II, Construction

COBB, JEFFERY W., Supv, Building Operations

CONWELL, ADREANNE N., Supv, Food Services

DAVIS, LUCI G., Admstr II, Outreach Programs

FREEMAN, GLENDA J. , Bldg Specialist II

HILYER, WANDA H. , Supv, Custodian

HUGHES, BARBARA S., Asst Supv, Custodian

JERNIGAN, JAMES E., Mgr, Food Services

TAYLOR, ELIZABETH M., Spec I, 4-H Animal Care

TAYLOR, BRIAN W. , Coord I, 4-H Program Support

TELLEZ, ELISE M., Spec I, 4-H Animal Care

VANSANT, DONNA B. , Bldg Specialist I

WALKER, AMY R., Coord I, 4-H Program Support

ANIMAL SCIENCES

KRIESE-ANDERSON, LISA A., Extension Animal Scientist & Assoc. Prof., 1993, BS Cornell,MS Kansas St,PhD Georgia

RODNING, SOREN, Extension Specialist & Asst. Prof, 1996, BS DVM Auburn

BRADY, MAURICE B., Admstr III, Outreach Programs

HAMBERLIN, LAWRENCE M., Accountant III

MCNAMEE, COURTENEY E., Extension Specialist

MULLENIX, MARY K., Extension Assistant Professor

P'POOL, JASON R., Extension Specialist

RICHBURG, GEORGE M., Advisor III, Natl Resource Prg

WILBORN, BARNEY, Asso Dir, Ag Rsch/Ext Center

BIOSYSTEMS ENGINEERING

DONALD, JAMES O., Interim Director, NPTC, 1976, BSAE MSAE Georgia

BROWN, JOY W., Spec III, Art Design - Dept

COMMUNICATIONS AND MARKETING

DUPREE, CHARLES B., Manager, Communications and Marketing, 1990, BFA Alabama,MFA Memphis St,MA Syracuse

FREEMAN, GLENDA R., Communications Editor III - Dept., 1999, BS Northeastern

LEE, ANDREW, Specialist III, Communications and Marketing - Dept., 2014, BS Auburn

LAWRENCE, MARGARET C., Manager, Communications and Marketing , 1994, ABJ Georgia

LEWIS, AIMEE A., Manager, 2005, BS Auburn

GRAHAM, KIMBERLY K., Spec III, Comm &Marketing-Dept

REYNOLDS, DONNA, Communications Editor III - Dept., 1990, BS Troy St

MCCORMICK, ROBERT D., Spec III, Media Production

TSCHETTER, EMERY J., Dir, Comm & Marketing

CONSUMER AND DESIGN SCIENCES

CENTRALLO, CAROL, Extension Apparel & Textile Management Specialist and Assoc. Prof , 1992, BS North Alabama,PhD Minnesota

CROP, SOIL AND ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCES

BRANTLEY, EVADEN F., Extension Specialist & Asst. Prof., 2008, BS NC State,MS Colorado St,PhD California-Davis

DELANEY, DENNIS P., Extension Specialist, Resource Conserv., 1994, BS Mich. St,MS Clemson

HAN, DAVID Y., Extension Specialist & Assoc. Prof., 2000, BS MS Cornell,PhD Ohio St

MITCHELL, CHARLES C., JR., Extension Agronomist & Prof., 1984, BS Birmingham Southern,MS Auburn,PhD Florida

ORTIZ, BRENDA V., Extension Specialist & Asst. Professor, 2008, BS Nacional de Colombia,PhD Georgia

BALKCOM, KRIS B., Research Associate IV

BEASLEY, JOHN P., Department Head & Professor

DUCAR, JOYCE T., Extension Spec Asst Professor

LI, XIAO, Ext Spec and Assistant Prof

ENTOMOLOGY AND PLANT PATHOLOGY

FLANDERS, KATHY L., Extension Entomologist & Assoc Prof., 1995, BS Cornell,MS PhD Minnesota

HU, XING PING, Extension Specialist & Assoc. Professor, 2000, BS MS Shandong,PhD Massachusetts

GRAHAM, LAWRENCE C., Research Fellow IV

LIU, NANNAN, Chair & Endowed Professor

FAMILY AND CONSUMER SCIENCES ADMINISTRATION

PARMER, SONDRA, Extension Specialist, 1993, BA MS PhD Auburn

BROCK, RUTH W., Extension Specialist

CARTER, WILLIAM M., Admstr II, Outreach Programs

MENEFEE, ARTURO S., Extension Specialist

STRUEMPLER, BARBARA J., Program Leader Nutrition Prgms

FUNDERBURK, KATIE E., Extension Specialist, BS MS Auburn

ULMER, MATTHEW J., Extension Specialist

FORESTRY AND WILDLIFES

ALLEN, BRENDA M., Extension Forester & Asst. Prof., 1978, BS MS Tuskegee,PhD Auburn

ARMSTRONG, JAMES B., Extension Wildlife Scientist & Prof., 1990, BS Freed-Hardeman,MS Abilene

BARLOW, REBECCA, Extension Specialist & Asst. Prof., 2007, BS MS PhD Mississippi St

SMIDT, MATHEW F., Extension Specialist & Assoc. Prof., 2000, BS Doane,MS Duke,PhD Minnesota-St Paul

SMITH, MARK D., Extension Specialist & Asst. Prof., 2007, BS Michigan St.,MS PhD Mississippi St

HANDLEY, WILLIAM T., Coord I, Building Operations

KNOWLES, KELLY D., Admstr III, Outreach Programs

MCCOLLUM, ROXANNA J., Spec IV, Info Tech

ROWE, WILLIAM J., Regional Extension Agent II

HORTICULTURE

CONEVA, ELINA, Extension Specialist & Assistant Professor, 2006, BS MS PhD Agrarian University

KEMBLE, JOSEPH M., Extension Horticulturist & Professor, 1993, BS Delaware,MS PhD North Carolina St

SMITH, KERRY, Administrator III, Outreach Programs, 2003, BA Birmingham Southern,BS MS Auburn

GILLIAM, CHARLES H., Dozier Endowed Professor

WILLIAMS, JAMES D., Dept Head Botts Endowed Prof

PICKENS, JEREMY M., Research Associate IV

HUMAN DEVELOPMENT AND FAMILY STUDIES

GIBSON, JATUNN, Assistant Professor and Extension Specialist, 2007, BS, MS, Alabama-Birmingham, PhD Auburn

ADLER, FRANCESCA, Extension Specialists & Prof., 2001, BA MS PhD North Carolina

DUKE, ADRIENNE, Extension Specialist & Asst. Prof., 2013, Prof., 2013, BA Alabama-Birmingham, MS PhD Wisconsin-Madison

NUTRITION AND FOOD SCIENCE

BROWN, ONIKIA N , Extension Specialist & Asst. Prof. , PhD Iowa State

PLANT PATHOLOGY

CONNER, KASSIE N., Extension Specialist

HAGAN, AUSTIN K., Professor

SIKORA, EDWARD J., Extension Specialist Professor

JACOBI, JAMES, Extension Specialist

POULTRY SCIENCE

BROTHERS, DENNIS, Extension specialist, 2011 Auburn, BS, MS

HESS, JOSEPH B., Extension Poultry Scientist & Prof., 1992, BS Penn St,MS PhD Georgia

MACKLIN, KENNETH, Extension Specialist & Professor, 1996, BS MS North Illinois,PhD Auburn

WEESE, JEAN OLDS, Professor and Extension Food & Nutrition Specialist , 1993, BS MEd Eastern Kentucky,PhD Tennessee

PACHEO, WILMER J., Ext Specialist & Asst. Prof

ROBINSON, ANITA H., Accountant III

WEST, PATRICIA A., Regional Extension Agent II

AUBURN UNIVERSITY MARINE EXT & RES CENTER

WATERS, PHILLIP L., Dept Head Botts Endowed Prof, 2002, BS MS Auburn

SAND MOUNTAIN RESEARCH AND EXTENSION CENTER

PAGE, ROBERT L., Regional Extension Agent II, 2008, BA MBA Alabama

STANFORD, M. KENT, Extension Specialist, 1997, BS Auburn,MS West Alabama

WIREGRASS RESEARCH AND EXTENSION CENTER

BIRDSONG, WILLIAM, Extension Specialist, 1991, BS MS Auburn

HUDSON, RICKEY G., Regional Extension Agent III, 1992, BS Auburn

KELLY, NEIL G. , Regional Extension Agent I

TENNESSEE VALLEY RESEARCH EXTENSION CENTER

HALL, MARK H., Extension Specialist, 1978, BS MS EdS Auburn

CHAPMAN, LLOYD D., Regional Extension Agent II

REED, TIMOTHY, Extension Specialist, 1984, BS MS Auburn, PhD Clemson

SANDLIN, TYLER N., Regional Extension Agent I

THOMPSON, GERALD, Regional Extension Agent, 2000, BS MS Auburn

COUNTY STAFFS

AUTAUGA COUNTY – PRATTVILLE

SHARPE, DARRUE, ReCounty Extension Coordinatorgional Extension Agent, 1990, BS Huntingdon College

HALL, JANICE E., Regional Extension Agent, 1998, BS Auburn MS Alabama

KELLEY, MALLORY J., Regional Extension Agent, 2009, BS MS Auburn

BALDWIN COUNTY – BAY MINETTE

BRODBECK IV, ARNOLD M., Regional Extension Agent, 2007, BA Auburn

WINGARD, SUSAN F., County Extension Coordinator, 1980, BS North Alabama,MPA Jacksonville St

ZAPATA, RAMON R., Regional Extension Agent, 2007, BS MS Troy St-Montgomery

LeGRAND, HEATHER L., 4-H Foundation Reg Ext Agent I, 2015, BA Auburn Univerisity

WILKINS, KIMBERLY J., Regional Extension Agent II, 1992, BS Auburn University

BARBOUR COUNTY – CLAYTON

KOON, DAVID, Regional Extension Agent, 1994, BS MS Auburn

CORCORAN, JULIA A., County Extension Coordinator, 2009, BS Auburn University

BIBB COUNTY – CENTREVILLE

HARTZELL, MATTHEW D., County Extension Coordinator 2000. BA, Alabama; MS, Auburn

CARBONE, SIMON J., 4-H Foundation Reg Ext Agent I, 2014, BA Florida

BLOUNT COUNTY – ONEONTA

BROCK, RUTH, Regional Extension Agent, 2006, BS MS Alabama,EdS Auburn

GRAVES, NANCY G., Regional Extension Agent, 1992, BS MS Auburn

PORCH, DANIEL W., County Extension Coordinator, 1990, BS MS Auburn

BROTHERS, DENNIS L., Extension Specialist

BUTLER COUNTY – GREENVILLE

PINKSTON, ANTHONY D., County Extension Coordinator., 1992, BA SUNY,MS Auburn

BRIGGS, SHARLEAN, Regional Extension Agent I, 2004, BS Troy State

ELSTON, CARLA B., County Extension Coordinator, MEd AUM

C. BEATY HANNA HORTICULTURE & ENVIRONMENTAL CENTER

GRAY, GRAY D., Regional Extension Agent III, 1985, BS MS Alabama Birmingham

JACOBI, JAMES C., Extension Specialist, 1985, BS MS Vermont

LEE, SALLIE M., Urban Regional Extension Agent, 2005, BS Longwood College,MS Samford

O'REAR, BETHANY A., 2000, BS MS AUBURN

CALHOUN COUNTY – ANNISTON

BRINKS, RACHEL M., Admstr I, Outreach Programs

CHAPPELL, ISAAC B., Regional Extension Agent, 1994, BS MS Tuskegee

FAUGH, STEPHEN E., County Extension Agent, 2011, BS MPA Jacksonville

CARROLL, DANIELLE L., Regional Extension Agent I, BS MS Auburn

WEST, DAVID H., County Extension Coordinator, 1994, BS MS PhD Auburn

MARABLE, AMBER C., 4-H Foundation Reg Ext Ag I, 2009, BS MS Auburn University

TAYLOR, SHEREE N., Regional Extension Agent I, 2005

CHAMBERS COUNTY – LAFAYETTE

WARD, DEBRA J., Regional Extension Agent, 1998, BS Jacksonville St MEd Auburn

McMILLAN, KENNETH N., County Extension Coordinator, 1980, BS United States Air Foruce, MS Auburn

SNODDY, RACHAEL, 4-H Foundation Reg Ext Agent I, 2015, MED Auburn

CHEROKEE COUNTY – CENTRE

McGRIFF, DWAINE E., Regional Extension Agent II, 1981, BS Auburn

MILLER, DANIEL S., County Extension Coordinator, 2007, BS MS Auburn

MARKS, M. LANDON, Regional Extension Agent , 2012, BS AU MS Mississippi St

WATSON, MIRANDI R., 4-H Foundation Reg Ext Agent I, 2009

CHILTON COUNTY – CLANTON

BURKETT, KEVIN S. , Regional Extension Agent, 2007, BS Auburn,MS Georgia

WEST, GAY, County Extension Coordinator, 1991, BS Montevallo,MA Alabama

CHILTON REGIONAL RESEARCH & EXTENSION CENTER

ELMORE, MICHELLE F., Extension Specialist, 1998, BS MS Mississippi

ELMORE, JOSHUA B., Regional Extension Agent II, 2001

PRICE, MATTHEW D., Regional Extension Agent II

CHOCTAW COUNTY – BUTLER

JAMES, JACQUELYN T., County Extension Coordinator, 1987, BS MS Faulkner

OLLISON, JOHN, Regional Extension Agent, 1981, BS Alabama A&M

PERRY, JOHNATHAN D, 4-H Foundation Reg Ext Ag II, 1999, BS Mississippi, MED Clemson, PHD Auburn

CLARKE COUNTY – GROVE HILL

PADGETT, WENDY P., Regional Extension Agent, 2002, BS West Alabama

TUCKER, J. KEVAN, County Extension Coordinator, 2003, BS Mississippi St,MS West Alabama.

WOODS, KRISTIN L., Regional Extension Agent, 2003, BS Texas A&M,MS Guelph

CLAY COUNTY – ASHLAND

EAST T., WILLIAM, Regional Extension Agent, 1997, BS MS Auburn

GOOD, KIMBERLY A., Regional Extension Agent, 2004, BS Auburn,MS West Alabama

TOMLIN, TONYA A., County Extension Coordinator, 2005, BS MEd Auburn

CLEBURNE COUNTY – HEFLIN

MATHEWS, ELEANOR, County Extension Coordinator, 1984, BS Auburn,MS Jacksonville St

COFFEE COUNTY – NEW BROCKTON

LYONS, GRANT P. , County Extension Coordinator, 2004, BS Samford

FOREHAND, TERESA D., Regional Extension Agent , 2012, BS Auburn MS Alabama-Birmingham

ELLIS, LINDSAY KATELYN, Regional Extension Agent , 2012, BA Illinois

COLBERT COUNTY – TUSCUMBIA

BURGESS, APRIELL, Urban Regional Extension Agent, 2007, BS North Alabama

CAMPBELL, JEWEL Y., County Extension Agent, 2008, BS Tennessee St

McWILLIAMS, DANNY B., County Extension Coordinator, 2012, BS Alabama

SOFTLEY, KAREN E., Regional Extension Agent, 2009, BS North Alabama

MOORE, LESLIE D., 4-H Foundation Reg Ext Agent I, 2011, BS Auburn

CONECUH COUNTY – EVERGREEN

BROGDEN, EMILY H., 1980. BS, Auburn; MS, Livingston

COOSA COUNTY – TUSCUMBIA

HAYNES, SHARON A., Regional Extension Agent, 2007, BS Alcorn St, MS Mississippi St

WALTER, JOSINE, Regional Extension Agent, 2011, BS Auburn

COVINGTON COUNTY – ANDALUSIA

BRANNON, BRIDGETTE H., Regional Extension Agent, 1999, BS Montevallo,MEd Troy St

SIMON, CHARLES M., County Extension Coordinator, 1989, BS MS Auburn

ESTIS, CATHERINE R., County Extension Agent I, 2010, BA Ave Maria

HELMS, STEPHANIE W., Extension Specialist III, 1993, BS, MS Troy

CRENSHAW COUNTY – LUVERNE

BRYAN, DEREK F., County Extension Coordinator , 1992, BS MS Auburn

KIMBRO, LINDSAY S., Regional Extension Agent, 1998, BS Troy St

LEE, EMILY K., 4-H Foundation Reg Ext Ag I, 1998, BS Troy

CULLMAN COUNTY – CULLMAN

CONWAY, JAMES K., Regional Extension Agent, 1998, BS MS Auburn

GLOVER, TONY, County Extension Coordinator, 2006, BS MS Auburn

CROW, TIMOTHY C., Regional Extension Agent I, 2004, BS Auburn

SHANKLIN, DONNA R., Regional Extension Agent, 2007, BS MS Kentucky,MPH South Florida

DALE COUNTY – OZARK

AGEE, THOMAS, County Extension Coordinator, 1991, BS Alabama A&M,MS Troy St

EDWARDS, LUCY E., Regional Extension Agent I, 2011, BS MS Auburn

THOMPSON, ANDREW B., 4-H Foundation Reg Ext Agent I, 2011, BS Auburn , MS Mississippi State

DALLAS COUNTY – SELMA

HOOKER, SALLIE L., Regional Extension Agent, 1998, BS Alabama College,MS Alabama

NELSON, CALLIE N., County Extension Coordinator, 1993, BS Alabama A&M,MS Montevallo

LETT, SEAN D., 4-H Foundation Reg Ext Agent I, 2004, BS Alabama A&M

DEKALB COUNTY – FORT PAYNE

HALEY, NORMAN V., Regional Extension Agent , 2012, BS Ohio St MS Auburn

WHEELER, LORI L., County Extension Coordinator, 1994, BS OHIO State; MS Auburn

E V SMITH RESEARCH CENTER

HICKS, CHRISTY D., Regional Extension Agent II, 1999, BA Alabama Southern

ELMORE COUNTY – WETUMPKA

MITCHELL, KATRINA, County Extension Coordinator, 2002, BS Auburn Montgomery,MS Troy St-Montgomery

WELDON, LAURIE B., 4-H Foundation Reg Ext Agent I, 2000, BA, MS Auburn

ESCAMBIA COUNTY – BREWTON

BIVINS, CAROLYN F., Regional Extension Agent, 1974, BS Tuskegee,MS Livingston

KNOWLTON, CYNTHIA G., Regional Extension Agent, 2002, BS McNeese St, MS Auburn

FUSSELL, VICTORIA P., County Extension Agent, 2000, BS Alabama,MS Auburn

KELLEY, WILLIAM K., County Extension Coordinator, 2004, BS MS Auburn

ETOWAH COUNTY – GADSDEN

BURGESS, AMY P., County Extension Coordinator, 1999, BS Auburn,MS West Alabama

DILLON, MICHAEL K., 4-H Foundation Reg Ext Agent I, 2010, BS Auburn

MENDOZA, CHRISTIANA N., Regional Extension Agent I, 1992, BS, MS Auburn

SCHAVEY, ERIC T., Regional Extension Agent I, 2003, BS Auburn

FAYETTE COUNTY – FAYETTE

BRASHER, RONNI RENA, Regional Extension Agent, 2008, BS Alabama,MEd Auburn

GRIFFITH, WARREN, County Extension Coordinator, 1983, BS Auburn,MS Mississippi St

FRANKLIN COUNTY – RUSSELLVILLE

COLE, KATERNIA W., County Extension Coordinator, 1999, BS North Alabama MA Phoenix

GENEVA COUNTY – GENEVA

DILLARD, BRANDON A,, Regional Extension Agent I, 2005, BS MS Auburn

KELTON, JESSICA A., Admstr II, Outreach Programs

MAULDIN, GAVIN P., County Extension Coordinator, 2006, BA Tusculum

GREENE COUNTY – EUTAW

DATCHER, WILLIE E., Regional Extension Agent, 1984, BS Alabama A&M,MS West Alabama

PARKS, LOVIE BURRELL., County Extension Coordinator, 2000, BS MA Stillman

HALE COUNTY – GREENSBORO

GLOVER, BRENDA S., Regional Extension Agent, 2005, BS Tennessee

LEWIS, JOVITA J., Extension Specialist, 1988, BS, MED Univ. of Alabama,

SMITH, TYRONE D., County Extension Coordinator, 1994, BSAE Alabama A&M, MSA Univ. of Alabama

HENRY COUNTY – ABBEVILLE

JONES, JAMES, County Extension Coordinator, 1997, BS MS Auburn

BOUSELMI, ANIS, Regional Extension Agent I

HOUSTON COUNTY – DOTHAN

ANDREASEN, SHELIA, County Extension Agent, 2004, BS MS Tennessee

CARPENTER, WANDA, Regional Extension Agent, 2004, BS MS Troy St

SUMMERFORD, DOUGLAS H., 4-H Foundation Reg Ext Ag II, 1985, BS, MBA Troy

DURR, WILLIE, County Extension Coordinator, 1979, BS MS Alabama A&M

JAMES, ROSALIND R., Urban Regional Extension Agent, 1980, BS MEd Tuskegee

JACKSON COUNTY – SCOTTSBORO

BOWLING, NOAH L., Admstr I, Land & Facilities, 2010, BS Auburn

SIMS, THEMIKA, County Extension Coordinator, 1991, BS MS Alabama A&M

JEFFERSON COUNTY – BIRMINGHAM

HELMS, BRIDGETT, County Extension Agent, 2003, BS MS Jacksonville St

JONES, LISA M., County Extension Coordinator, 1983, BA Univ. of Alabama

FLOWERS, SYNITHIA WILLIAMS, Regional Extension Agent I, 1999, BS MS Auburn

LAMAR COUNTY – VERNON

WASHINGTON, MAC D., County Extension Coordinator, 1979, BS Alabama A&M,MS Ohio St

McNEARLY, IZETTE R., 4-H Foundation Reg Ext Ag I, 2004, BA MS Faulkner

LEWIS, CARLA L., County Extension Coordinator, 2000, BS Alabama

LAUDERDALE COUNTY – FLORENCE

ALLEN, MELANIE G., Regional Extension Agent, 2001, BS North Alabama,MS Auburn

LOVELADY, JANET E., 4-H Regional Extension Agent I

SMITH, PATRICIA W., Regional Extension Agent, 2004, BS Knoxville,MS Tuskegee

TILENIUS, HEIDI L., County Extension Coordinator, 1986, BS MS Murray State

VANDIVER, TAYLOR A., Regional Extension Agent I, 2010, BS, MS Auburn,

MINNIEFIELD, DARLENE, Urban Regional Extension Agent , 2013, BS Tuskegee

LAWRENCE COUNTY – MOULTON

GARNER, MARCUS L., Urban Regional Extension Agent, 2007, BS Alabama A&M

SHABEL, ALLYSON M., Urban Regional Extension Agent I, 1991, BS Alabama A&M

TIGUE, DANIEL A., Regional Extension Agent I, 2011, BS MS Auburn

LEE COUNTY – OPELIKA

BARR, TARA M., County Extension Coordinator, 1997, BS Auburn

GRAVES, JORDAN D., Regional Extension Agent I, 2012, BS Tennessee

STEWART, DEBORAH H., 4-H Foundation Reg Ext Agent I, BS Auburn

LIMESTONE COUNTY – ATHENS

WILSON, CHLOE S., 4-H Foundation Reg Ext Agent I, 2015, BS Samford

BECK, MARIAN, Regional Extension Agent, 1993, BS Alabama A&M,MS Northern Illinois

LOWNDES COUNTY – HAYNEVILLE

MANTS, KATANGA, County Extension Coordinator, 1997, BS Alabama A&M,MS Auburn

MACON COUNTY – TUSKEGEE

GOLDEN, WILBERT J., County Extension Coordinator , 2004, BS Central Texas,MBA Maryland

SULLEN, DANIEL, Regional Extension Agent, 2011, BS Fort Valley St.,MS Tuskegee MS Auburn

MADISON COUNTY – HUNTSVILLE

CREEL, KENNETH W., Regional Extension Agent, 1998, BS MS Alabama A&M

CORNELISON, TARRAH N., 4-H Foundation Reg Ext Agent I, 2009, BS Athens

GULLATTE, DONNA L., Urban Regional Extension Agent, 1991, BS Alabama A&M

HARRIS, WALTER B., County Extension Coordinator, 1991, BS MS Alabama A&M

JONES, THERESA, Regional Extension Agent, 2004, BS MS Alabama A&M EdS Auburn

McELROY, SHANNON K., Regional Extension Agent I, 2005, BS MS Union

MILLER, SHONDA A., Regional Extension Agent I, 2010, BS MS Alabama and Mechanical

PREYER, PRINCE ANTHONY, Urban Regional Extension Agent, 2012, BS MS Alabama A&M

O'NEAL, TAYNETTA B., Urban Regional Extension Agent I, 2011, BS Alabama A&M

MARENGO COUNTY – LINDEN

DANLEY, REBECCA G., 4-H Foundation Reg Ext Agent I, 1982, BASamford

STENZ, PAMELA C., County Extension Coordinator, 2006, BA Alabama, MS West Alabama

AKINS, LEIGH T., Regional Extension Agent, 2009, BS Alabama,MSCE West Alabama

YATES, RUDY P., Regional Extension Agent, 1994, BS MS Auburn

YATES, Elizabeth E., 4-H Foundation Reg Ext Agent I, 1982, BS MS Samford

MARION COUNTY – HAMILTON

MURPHY, LISA, County Extension Coordinator, 1981, BS N. Alabama,MS Mississippi St

MARSHALL COUNTY – GUNTERSVILLE

McBRAYER, RANDY H., Urban Regional Extension Agent I, 2012, BS Alabama

WHEELER, EDDIE J., Urban Regional Extension Agent, 1978, BS MS Alabama A&M

ROBERSON, KRISTEN K., Regional Extension Agent, 2011, BS Athens St.

MOBILE COUNTY – MOBILE

BUTTERWORTH, SARAH F., 4-H Foundation Reg Ext Agent I, 2000, BS Tusculum

HUCKABAY, ELLEN K., Regional Extension Agent, 2012, BS MS Auburn

MILES, JAMES D., Regional Extension Agent, 1999, BS Alabama A&M

MITCHELL, AMELIA M., County Extension Coordinator, 2000, BS ALabama Agriculturial & Mechanical

MONROE COUNTY – MONROEVILLE

McQUEEN, GERALD J., Regional Extension Agent, 2004, BS MS Auburn

WIGGINS, ANTHONY G., Regional Extension Agent, 2000, BS MS Auburn

WILLIAMS, WILLIE, County Extension Coordinator, 1993, BS Miles,MS Alabama A&M

DENT, EMILY C., 4-H Foundation Reg Ext Agent I, 2006, BA Auburn

MONTGOMERY COUNTY – MONTGOMERY

ANDRESS, SHANNON S., Regional Extension Agent, 1998, BS MSED Auburn

AUSTIN, METARA T., Urban Regional Extension Agent, 2008, BS Tuskegee

BOWENS, YVONNE D., County Extension Coordinator, 1994, BS Troy St,MS Tuskegee

HENSON, BRENDA, County Extension Agent, 2009, BA Trenholm Tech College,BS Auburn-Montgomery

SMITHERMAN, JIMMY D., County Extension Coordinator, 1978, BS MS Auburn

JONES, HELEN H., Regional Extension Agent III, 1978, BS MSTuskegee

MORGAN COUNTY – HARTSELLE

BRADLEY, SPENSER E., Regional Extension Agent , 2012, BS Tennessee

GAMBLE, KENNETH W., Regional Extension Agent, 1990, BS MS Alabama A&M

REEVES, MICHAEL D., Regional Extension Agent, 2001, BS Auburn,MS Alabama A&M

PERRY COUNTY – MARION

EASLEY, KATRINA, County Extension Coordinator, 2001, BS Concordia,MS Auburn

LEVERT, CHRISTINA W., Regional Extension Agent I, 2010, BA MA Alabama

PICKENS COUNTY – CARROLLTON

GLENN, TERA K., Regional Extension Agent, 2007, BS Alabama

PRESLEY-FULLER, PATTI, County Extension Coordinator, 1988, BS MS Mississippi St

PIKE COUNTY – TROY

ROLLING, EMILY B., 4-H Foundation Reg Ext Agent I, 2005, BS Troy

WESLEY, BILLY H., County Extension Coordinator In Training, 2011, BS Auburn

RANDOLPH COUNTY – WEDOWEE

MOORE, TIFFANY N., County Extension Coordinator, 2003, BS Auburn,MEd West Alabama

RUSSELL COUNTY – PHENIX CITY

DAVIDSON, JENNIFER W., County Extension Coordinator, 1999, BS MS Auburn

JOHNSON, JANET A., Regional Extension Agent, 1984, BS, MS Auburn

DEAN, GENI P., 4-H Foundation Reg Ext Agent I, 2012, BS Auburn

SHELBY COUNTY – COLUMBIANA

COLQUITT, RICKY, County Extension Coordinator, 2002, BS Auburn,MS Troy St

BATTLES, CHARITY A., 4-H Foundation Reg Ext Agent I, 2001, BS Auburn

TREADAWAY, ANGELA S., Regional Extension Agent, 1985, BS MAT Montevallo

WYNN, NELSON D., Regional Extension Agent, 1993, BS MS Alabama A&M

ST. CLAIR COUNTY – PELL CITY

CLARK, LEE ANN, County Extension Coordinator, 1999, BS MS Montevallo

DOROUGH, HENRY, Regional Extension Agent, 1989, BS MS Auburn

SUMTER COUNTY – LIVINGSTON

LAMPLEY, WILLIE H., County Extension Coordinator, 1986, BS Tuskegee,MEd Alabama A&M

MARKS, GLORIA J., Regional Extension Agent I, 2012, BS Faulkner

TALLADEGA COUNTY – TALLADEGA

JURRIAANS, WANDA P., County Extension Coordinator, 1965, BS Jacksonville St,MA Auburn

TALLAPOOSA COUNTY – TALLAPOOSA

HARRIS, ANTHONY S., County Extension Coordinator, 2002, BS MS Auburn

TUSCALOOSA COUNTY – TUSCALOOSA

GLADNEY, JONATHAN, Regional Extension Agent III, 1994, BS MS Auburn

MILLER, JENNIFER U., County Extension Agent II, 1992, BS Auburn; MS Tuskegee

HARGLE, PHILLIP, County Extension Agent, 2010, BS Mississippi St.

SHIRLEY, LAURA D. , County Extension Coordinator, 1991, BS Auburn, MS Livingston

MYLES, CHANTE K., Urban Regional Extension Agent , 2013, BS Jacksonville St.

WALKER COUNTY – JASPER

CAIN, DANNY, County Extension Coordinator, 1992, BS MS Auburn

PERSONS, REBECCA, County Extension Agent, 2002, BA South Carolina

BARIL, ANDREW J. , Regional Extension Agent , 2007, BS Auburn MS Midwest Baptist Seminary

WASHINGTON COUNTY – CHATOM

ODOM, MARGARET B., Regional Extension Agent, 2002, BS Auburn,MS Troy St,EdS Auburn

JOHNSON, SABRA E., 4-H Foundation Reg Ext Agent I, 2013, BS Alabama

STRICKLAND, K.B., County Extension Coordinator, 2003, BS Auburn

WINSTON COUNTY – DOUBLE SPRINGS

HENSHAW, MICHAEL D., County Extension Coordinator, 1983, BS MS Auburn

HILL, A. SUSAN, Regional Extension Agent, 2004, BS North Alabama